Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC
Shopify video and livestream app by Reelv·Show TikTok & Instagram Reels, Stories, and UGC as Shoppable Videos To Drive Engagement, CRO & Sales
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.90
70 reviews
Pricing
From $5/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
2
launched Dec 26, 2023
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
Shopify listing
Recent activity
Review trajectory.
Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.
New reviews
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+2
Rating change
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+0.00
Category rank over time
Where Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC sits day-by-day in Video and livestream.
Position across the Video and livestream page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Video and livestream leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Video and livestream category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Video and livestream
#28
of 243 active apps
Review count percentile
89th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
59th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
2
since 2023
Listing change cadence
What Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-24 → 2026-06-29
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 98%positive79
- 0%neutral0
- 2%negative2
Top themes
What merchants praise
“Great app! Shopclips team has helped us make out website more engaging, immersive and entertaining. It's a great app for brands that have great short format videos to sharply deliver product RTBs. Recommend this for everyone having a shopify store”
What merchants complain about
“showing free plan but is useless no feature and you will need to upgrade there's no other option for you”
Plans
Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC pricing tiers.
Free
Free
- Shopify Partner Stores
- Shopify Staff Stores
- Merchant Trial Stores
V: Pay as you grow
$5/month
- All features mentioned in Description
- Unlimited Views, Videos, Playlists
- Unlimited Pages, Product Tagging
- Pause & Build: $5/month
- Shopify Basic: $14.9/month
- Shopify Grow & Custom: $29.9/month
- Shopify Advanced: $49.9/month
- Shopify Plus: $99.9/month
V+ Pay as you grow
$29/month
- Everything in Reelv plan +
- V+ grade Video Optimisation & Analytics
- CRO specific Advanced Features for Sales
- Pause & Build: $29/month
- Shopify Basic: $99/month
- Shopify Grow & Custom: $299/month
- Shopify Advanced: $499/month
- Shopify Plus: $999/month
Capabilities
What Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC can do.
The 17 capabilities Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Video management
8- Shoppable videos
- Autoplay
- Add to cart
- Interactive video
- Checkout
- UGC
- Social sharing
- Analytics
Customization
9- Video templates
- Video import
- Video player
- Custom URL
- Video widget
- Embedded videos
- Pop-ups
- Carousels
- Mobile responsive
FAQ
Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC — frequently asked questions.
What is Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC on Shopify?
How much does Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC cost?
Is Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC free?
When was Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC launched?
Is Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC Built for Shopify?
What are the best Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Outfy
Outfy ‑ Social Media Auto Post
whatmore
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel
Known for: performance
Doran
Video Slider: Shoppable Videos
Sauce Social Commerce
Sauce: Instagram, TikTok & UGC
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Reelv Shoppable Videos & UGC on the Shopify App Store ↗