Razorpay Trusted Business
Shopify social trust - other app by Razorpay Payments·Improve your brand’s perception with Razorpay Trusted Business Widget and get higher conversions.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Razorpay Trusted Business daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
1.20
7 reviews
Pricing
Free
free
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
2
launched Dec 6, 2023
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where Razorpay Trusted Business sits day-by-day in Social trust - Other.
Position across the Social trust - Other page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Social trust - Other leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where Razorpay Trusted Business sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Social trust - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Social trust - Other
#5
of 42 active apps
Review count percentile
88th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
61th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
2
since 2023
Listing change cadence
What Razorpay Trusted Business has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 40%positive4
- 10%neutral1
- 50%negative5
Popular mentions
- bug
- missing feature
- installation issues
- razorpay integration
Top themes
- bug2
- missing feature1
- installation issues1
- razorpay integration1
What merchants complain about
“When i was install the app found error "Sorry, you're currently not eligible for Razorpay Trusted Badge. Please reach out to us at support@razorpay.com to understand the reasons." Please fix the issue.”
FAQ
Razorpay Trusted Business — frequently asked questions.
What is Razorpay Trusted Business on Shopify?
How much does Razorpay Trusted Business cost?
Is Razorpay Trusted Business free?
When was Razorpay Trusted Business launched?
Is Razorpay Trusted Business Built for Shopify?
What are the best Razorpay Trusted Business alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
GroPulse
GroPulse Google Reviews
Trusted Shops SE
Trusted Shops reviews and more
Known for: seo-performance
ShopHire
ShopHire Careers Page Builder
Commerce Components
Logolicious ‑ Logo Slider
Known for: ease-of-use
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Razorpay Trusted Business.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Razorpay Trusted Business on the Shopify App Store ↗