Rank Collections
Shopify collections app by Binarychakra·Drive organic customers from Google & ChatGPT with automated SEO collections — no ad spend needed!
Snapshot
Rank Collections is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $19/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
1
launched Apr 4, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Rank Collections sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Collections category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Collections
#117
of 127 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
1
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Rank Collections has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16
Works With · Jun 16
Shopify Admin → none
Plans
Rank Collections pricing tiers.
Starter
Free
- 5 Collections
- SEO Optimized Pages
- Built-in Analytics
- Custom Scheduling
Pro
$19.99/month
- Everything in Starter+
- 30 Collections
- Competitor Store Analysis
- Smart Auto-Scheduling
- Personalized AI Recommendations
- Conversion Tracking
- Out-of-Stock Monitoring
Capabilities
What Rank Collections can do.
The 6 capabilities Rank Collections lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Collection management
6- Stock alerts
- Import and export
- Analytics
- Collection creation
- Bulk editing
- AI recommendations
FAQ
Rank Collections — frequently asked questions.
What is Rank Collections on Shopify?
How much does Rank Collections cost?
Is Rank Collections free?
When was Rank Collections launched?
Is Rank Collections Built for Shopify?
What are the best Rank Collections alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Green Apple Solutions Pvt Ltd
ST: Product & Collection Sort
Known for: ease-of-use
Kimonix
KX AI Collection Merchandising
Extendons
EX Show Variants on Collection
Sezerium
Stamp ‑ Variants on Collection
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Rank Collections.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Rank Collections on the Shopify App Store ↗