Puco Sections

Shopify page builder app by Puco.io·Save your time and money with 200+ sections & blocks, no coding required, all in your Theme Editor

Snapshot

5.00(149 reviews)#20of 356 inPage builder

Ongoing.AI tracks Puco Sections daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesPage builder

Rating

5.00

149 reviews

Pricing

From $0/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

Yes

Years live

3

launched Sep 27, 2022

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

+1

28-day Δ

+0

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

+0.00

1491491491481485.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 5Jun 14Jun 22Jul 1Total reviewsRating (0–5)
Puco Sections added 0 reviews over the last 28 days.

Category rank over time

Where Puco Sections sits day-by-day in Page builder.

Position across the Page builder page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Page builder leaderboard →

#41#48#55#62#69May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11Puco Sections · #63SectionHub · #62Cloudshelf · #64
Best position observed: #47. Puco Sections slipped 12 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where Puco Sections sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Page builder category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Page builder

#20

of 356 active apps

Review count percentile

95th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

72th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

3

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What Puco Sections has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-09 → 2026-06-10shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-10 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 10, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 1, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(149 reviews)
  • 99%positive196
  • 0%neutral0
  • 1%negative2

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    This app is a godsend for people installing multiple apps to add different sections which impacts speed and gives an unstable look because of different design of each section. The customer support also is fabulous and never leaves you stranded.
    GeekLane · 5

    What merchants complain about

    Downloaded for free then it says some free themes and some are paid. The free themes are not attractive as well as difficult to install. Watched so any times the video but Difficult to find Block ID.
    PARINAY JEWELS & EMPORIUM · 2 · 2024-09-27

    Plans

    Puco Sections pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free to install

    • Unlock and install 30+ free sections
    • For lock sections, buy once own forever
    • Live chat & email support

    Capabilities

    What Puco Sections can do.

    The 31 capabilities Puco Sections lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Page types

    17
    • Landing pages
    • Home pages
    • Product pages
    • Collections
    • Blogs
    • FAQs
    • Help center pages
    • Contact pages
    • About us pages
    • Cart pages
    • Quick view
    • 404 pages
    • Career pages
    • Reviews page
    • Pricing pages
    • Theme sections
    • Custom pages

    Managing pages

    14
    • Editor tool
    • Elements
    • Templates
    • Save pages
    • Draft pages
    • Global sections
    • Global styles
    • Custom fonts
    • Custom code
    • Snippets
    • SEO
    • Mobile responsive
    • Lazy loading
    • CDN

    FAQ

    Puco Sections — frequently asked questions.

    What is Puco Sections on Shopify?
    Puco Sections, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Puco Sections: Theme Sections, is a Shopify app in the Page builder category. You want to complete your store, increase the conversion rate - but your theme only has 15 sections. You are an entrepreneur, you want to focus on business - but have difficulty with old Page Builder, which are too difficult to use and slow down your store a lot. This app simply expands from 15 sections available in your theme to 200+ sections, with over 33+ different categories. Needless to hire expensive developers, directly customize at Theme Editor with just a few clicks in a short time. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 149 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Puco Sections cost?
    Puco Sections is priced at $0/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was Puco Sections launched?
    Puco Sections launched on September 27, 2022 — over 3 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 149 merchant reviews.
    Is Puco Sections Built for Shopify?
    Yes — Puco Sections carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. This certification is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value, and is reviewed by the Shopify team rather than self-declared by the developer.
    What are the best Puco Sections alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Puco Sections with PageFly Landing Page Builder, GemPages Landing Page Builder, EComposer Landing Page Builder, and Section Store. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Puco Sections.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Puco Sections on the Shopify App Store ↗