PO Flow

Shopify inventory optimization app by Hollis Technologies·Create POs, receive inventory, and sync to QuickBooks all in one place.

Snapshot

PO Flow is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $59/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched May 14, 2026

Last updated

Jul 2, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where PO Flow sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Inventory optimization category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Inventory optimization

#207

of 438 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What PO Flow has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13works_with: Shopify Flow QuickBooks → Shopify Flow Shopify Admin Quick…shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

PO Flow pricing tiers.

Starter

$59/month

  • Create and send purchase orders
  • Receive inventory into Shopify
  • Supplier management
  • CSV import with SKU auto-lookup
  • Professional PDF generation
  • Returns to supplier
  • Drop ship and will call support
  • Activity log and audit trail

Growth

$89/month

  • Everything In Starter
  • Receive inventory into Shopify
  • Supplier management
  • Landed cost tracking
  • QuickBooks Online sync
  • Import from Shopify orders
  • Hollis AI assistant
  • Slack notifications via Hollis AI

Pro

$149/month

  • Everything from Growth
  • Unlimited purchase orders
  • Approval workflows
  • Cost update on receipt
  • Shopify Flow triggers
  • Supplier performance metrics
  • Replacement POs from returns
  • Reports and analytics

Capabilities

What PO Flow can do.

The 27 capabilities PO Flow lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Inventory optimization

Inventory management

10
  • Inventory tracking
  • Inventory sync
  • Auto-restock
  • Multi-location
  • Real-time updates
  • SKUs
  • Stock replenishment
  • Import and export
  • Inventory planning
  • Workflow automation

Order management

3
  • Returns
  • Bulk processing
  • Purchase orders

Notifications and analytics

6
  • Replenishment reminders
  • Low stock alerts
  • Threshold alerts
  • Custom reports
  • Email notifications
  • Analytics

Workflow automation

Automation tasks

5
  • Inventory levels
  • Order fulfillment
  • Return processing
  • Stock replenishment
  • Order processing

Customization

3
  • Conditional logic
  • Templates
  • Custom workflows

FAQ

PO Flow — frequently asked questions.

What is PO Flow on Shopify?
PO Flow is a Shopify app in the Inventory optimization category. PO Flow gives merchants a complete purchase order workflow from first draft to final receipt. Create professional purchase orders, send them to suppliers as PDFs, and receive goods directly into your inventory. Track suppliers, manage returns, allocate landed costs, and sync to QuickBooks automatically. Pro merchants can set up approval workflows, run spend analytics, and automate purchasing events with Flow triggers.
How much does PO Flow cost?
PO Flow has 3 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $59/month and going up to $149/month.
Is PO Flow free?
No, PO Flow is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $59/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was PO Flow launched?
PO Flow launched on May 14, 2026.
Is PO Flow Built for Shopify?
PO Flow does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best PO Flow alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare PO Flow with Shopify Flow, Etsy Integration by QuickSync, Rewind Backups, and Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running PO Flow.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View PO Flow on the Shopify App Store ↗