Pickup & Delivery Essentials

Shopify delivery and pickup app by Mattias Gysin·This app isn’t compatible with your store

Snapshot

#304of 514 inDelivery and pickup

Pickup & Delivery Essentials is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

5

launched Mar 30, 2021

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Pickup & Delivery Essentials sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Delivery and pickup category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Delivery and pickup

#304

of 514 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

5

since 2021

Listing change cadence

What Pickup & Delivery Essentials has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+10shopify_lastmod: 2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

FAQ

Pickup & Delivery Essentials — frequently asked questions.

What is Pickup & Delivery Essentials on Shopify?
Pickup & Delivery Essentials is a Shopify app in the Delivery and pickup category. This app isn’t compatible with your store.
How much does Pickup & Delivery Essentials cost?
Pickup & Delivery Essentials is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
Is Pickup & Delivery Essentials free?
Yes — Pickup & Delivery Essentials is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
When was Pickup & Delivery Essentials launched?
Pickup & Delivery Essentials launched on March 30, 2021 — over 5 years on the Shopify App Store.
Is Pickup & Delivery Essentials Built for Shopify?
Pickup & Delivery Essentials does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Pickup & Delivery Essentials alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Pickup & Delivery Essentials with Zapiet, Pickup Delivery Date Pickeasy, ShipX, and Packlink PRO Shipping Platform. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Pickup & Delivery Essentials.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Pickup & Delivery Essentials on the Shopify App Store ↗