Notify Rush
Shopify operations - other app by Creative Apps·Notify Rush — Self Help Order Edit, Grace Period Portal & Bulk Email Notifications
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Notify Rush daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
1 reviews
Pricing
From $14/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
1
launched Oct 18, 2024
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where Notify Rush sits day-by-day in Operations - Other.
Position across the Operations - Other page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Operations - Other leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where Notify Rush sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Operations - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Operations - Other
#45
of 136 active apps
Review count percentile
67th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
77th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
1
since 2024
Listing change cadence
What Notify Rush has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-27 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28
2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 100%positive1
- 0%neutral0
- 0%negative0
Top themes
What merchants praise
“We’ve had a great experience with Notify Rush. The service is exactly what we were looking for to help us send bulk emails to multiple customers with updates. The team have been brilliant – always quick to respond, open to suggestions, and have made improvements based on our feedback. Would definitely recommend if you’re considering using Notify Rush.”
Plans
Notify Rush pricing tiers.
Notify Max
$14.99/month
- Unlimited bulk emails
- Custom email templates
- Order tracking emails
- Public order tracking URL
- Priority support
Notify Max Plus
$29.99/month
- Everything in Notify Max
- Automated email rules
- Pre-order tracking
- Notifications
- Advanced settings
- Priority support
Notify Pro Max
$49.99/month
- Everything in Notify Max
- Customer Facing Order Edit
- Grace Period Self-Edit Portal
- Customer order modifications
- Address change requests
- Variant swap support
- Order cancellation portal
- Priority support
FAQ
Notify Rush — frequently asked questions.
What is Notify Rush on Shopify?
How much does Notify Rush cost?
Is Notify Rush free?
When was Notify Rush launched?
Is Notify Rush Built for Shopify?
What are the best Notify Rush alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Often Software Limited
Exportify: Custom Order Export
Homebase
Homebase Time Clock
Known for: customer-support
Manage Comics
Manage Comics 2 Subscriptions
Thalia Technologies
Product Data Exporter Pro
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Notify Rush.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Notify Rush on the Shopify App Store ↗