NetSuite Integration ‑ TM

Shopify erp app by TechMarbles·NetSuite connector for reliable, automated two-way syncing with fully configurable data flows

Snapshot

5.00(31 reviews)#9of 167 inERP

Ongoing.AI tracks NetSuite Integration ‑ TM daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

5.00

31 reviews

Pricing

From $99/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

6

launched Mar 9, 2020

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where NetSuite Integration ‑ TM sits day-by-day in ERP.

Position across the ERP page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full ERP leaderboard →

#14#18#23#27#31May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 8Jun 12NetSuite Integration ‑ TM · #21Brightpearl by Sage · #20ChannelUnity · #22
Best position observed: #15. NetSuite Integration ‑ TM slipped 5 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where NetSuite Integration ‑ TM sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the ERP category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in ERP

#9

of 167 active apps

Review count percentile

95th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

80th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

6

since 2020

Listing change cadence

What NetSuite Integration ‑ TM has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-05 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 10, 26Jun 20, 26Jul 1, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28

2026-06-25 → 2026-06-27

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(31 reviews)
  • 97%positive32
  • 0%neutral0
  • 3%negative1

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    Updated: They continue to surpass our expectations. Old school tech support that matters. Do not think about it, just use them for your Netsuite integration. Customer service so far has been great. Not yet fully using the product but they have been answering my questions before the initial launch.
    CCTV Outlet · 5

    What merchants complain about

    se realizo la configuración correspondiente e inclusive se realizo la conexion correcta pero no logra sincronizar nada, ni ordenes ni clientes ni el inventario.
    Valtitud · 1 · 2024-08-08

    Plans

    NetSuite Integration ‑ TM pricing tiers.

    Starter Plan

    Free

    • All Basic Plan Features Enabled
    • For first 50 orders or 30 days.

    Basic Plan

    $99/month

    • Syncs Sales Order, Cash Sale/Invoice
    • Automated Inventory Data Sync
    • Two Way Fulfillment Flow
    • Two Way Refund Flow
    • Basic Implementation Support
    • Customer Imports from NetSuite
    • Support for POS Orders sync

    Enterprise Plan

    $199/month

    • Everything in Basic Plan
    • Fully optimized for Shopify Plus/B2B
    • Multi-Currency, Market & Catalog Support
    • Comprehensive Tax and Shipment Mappings
    • Notify Customer on Fulfillment
    • Inventory Quantity Buffer Setting
    • Product Import from NetSuite
    • Intercompany Purchase Orders Creation

    Capabilities

    What NetSuite Integration can do.

    The 33 capabilities NetSuite Integration lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    ERP

    Order processing

    9
    • Custom workflows
    • Multi-platform management
    • Automated fulfillment
    • Delivery management
    • Batch processing
    • Order editing
    • Status updates
    • Order sync
    • Customer accounts

    Inventory management

    2
    • Real-time sync
    • Multi-location

    Accounting and finance

    6
    • Accounts payable
    • Accounts receivable
    • Purchase orders
    • Revenue management
    • Tax calculation
    • Multi-currency

    Inventory sync

    Sync type

    9
    • Orders
    • Prices
    • Variants
    • SKUs
    • Multi-channel
    • Manual
    • Bulk
    • Real-time
    • Custom

    Notifications and reports

    7
    • Order updates
    • Email alerts
    • Error reports
    • Inventory alerts
    • Data import and export
    • Real-time status
    • Detailed logs

    FAQ

    NetSuite Integration — frequently asked questions.

    What is NetSuite Integration on Shopify?
    NetSuite Integration, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as NetSuite Integration ‑ TM, is a Shopify app in the ERP category. Embrace efficiency and control with Techmarbles’ NetSuite integration app, designed to optimize your business operations. Designed for both B2B and D2C high‑growth brands for seamless, automated two-way sync between Shopify and NetSuite for orders, product, and customer data. Our advanced Enterprise grade customization support, tailored to your unique needs, and dedicated technical team ensure smooth, secure operations. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 31 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does NetSuite Integration cost?
    NetSuite Integration offers a free plan and 2 paid plans starting at $99/month and going up to $199/month. The free plan includes All Basic Plan Features Enabled and For first 50 orders or 30 days.. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
    Is NetSuite Integration free?
    Yes — NetSuite Integration offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes All Basic Plan Features Enabled and For first 50 orders or 30 days.. Paid plans start at $99/month for advanced features.
    When was NetSuite Integration launched?
    NetSuite Integration launched on March 9, 2020 — over 6 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 31 merchant reviews.
    Is NetSuite Integration Built for Shopify?
    NetSuite Integration does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best NetSuite Integration alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare NetSuite Integration with Etsy Integration by QuickSync, eBay Integration, CedCommerce Amazon Channel, and Hextom. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running NetSuite Integration ‑ TM.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View NetSuite Integration ‑ TM on the Shopify App Store ↗