My Easy Monogram

Shopify dropshipping app by My Easy Monogram Inc·Unlock high-margin, personalized products with My Easy Monogram's new design-to-delivery platform!

Snapshot

4.80(26 reviews)#89of 539 inDropshipping

Ongoing.AI tracks My Easy Monogram daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

4.80

26 reviews

Pricing

From $0/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

5

launched Mar 12, 2021

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where My Easy Monogram sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Dropshipping category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Dropshipping

#89

of 539 active apps

Review count percentile

83th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

73th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

5

since 2021

Listing change cadence

What My Easy Monogram has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-09 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 10, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 1, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.80(26 reviews)
  • 84%positive41
  • 0%neutral0
  • 16%negative8

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    I've been selling MEM metal arts and keychains from May 2021, not a single incident where I felt I should stop doing business with them. Brad and Tance, both are super supportive and always resolve the issues. Can't thank them enough for that! Trust me you should definately sell their products to scale your niche stores. You will love the High Margins.
    Pipeline Proud · 5

    What merchants complain about

    I absolutely hate leaving negative reviews, But this is warranted. I installed the app a few weeks ago and followed everything as instructed, Had an issue with items rendering, Contacted support for help, Was told by Brad a few times he would have the dev team look into it, Had to constantly reach out every few days and still nothing was done, Now if this is how they treat a seller how are they going to handle an issue with a customer.... removed products and app and will find another, Sorry guys, But you really need to improve , It's a shame too, you're products seemed very nice
    Adoring Gifts · 1 · 2022-10-01

    Plans

    My Easy Monogram pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free to install

      Capabilities

      What My Easy Monogram can do.

      The 17 capabilities My Easy Monogram lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

      Dropshipping

      Products you can sell

      6
      • Clothing and accessories
      • Home and garden
      • Arts and crafts
      • Pet products
      • Business and office
      • Hardware

      Sourcing locations

      1
      • United States

      Print on demand (POD)

      Product customization

      3
      • Design tools
      • Mockup generator
      • Personalization

      Products

      3
      • Home decor
      • Laser crafts
      • Wall art

      Shipping options

      4
      • White label
      • Real-time updates
      • Inclusive pricing
      • Order tracking

      FAQ

      My Easy Monogram — frequently asked questions.

      What is My Easy Monogram on Shopify?
      My Easy Monogram is a Shopify app in the Dropshipping category. Transform your e-commerce store with My Easy Monogram, the go-to marketplace for high-quality, high-converting, and high-margin personalized items. Experience frictionless operations with our built in design studio, customer facing live previews, automatic production file generation, and upcoming mock-up generators. Join our active community for exclusive scaling courses and continuous seller feedback. Elevate your store's value and captivate your customers today! It averages 4.80 out of 5 across 26 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
      How much does My Easy Monogram cost?
      My Easy Monogram is priced at $0/month on the Shopify App Store.
      When was My Easy Monogram launched?
      My Easy Monogram launched on March 12, 2021 — over 5 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 26 merchant reviews.
      Is My Easy Monogram Built for Shopify?
      My Easy Monogram does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
      What are the best My Easy Monogram alternatives?
      Merchants commonly compare My Easy Monogram with DSers, Printify, Printful, and CJdropshipping. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

      Methodology

      Where the numbers come from.

      Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

      Find every brand running My Easy Monogram.

      Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

      Prefer the source? View My Easy Monogram on the Shopify App Store ↗