My Discounts AI

Shopify discounts app by Mattered·Create automatic discounts based a customers domain

Snapshot

2.00(1 reviews)#492of 920 inDiscounts

Ongoing.AI tracks My Discounts AI daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesDiscounts

Rating

2.00

1 reviews

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

1

launched May 29, 2025

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where My Discounts AI sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Discounts category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Discounts

#492

of 920 active apps

Review count percentile

46th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

48th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

1

since 2025

Listing change cadence

What My Discounts AI has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-10 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-20 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 21

2026-06-18 → 2026-06-20

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 19

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

2.00(1 reviews)
  • 0%positive0
  • 0%neutral0
  • 100%negative1

Popular mentions

  • feature limitation
  • customer support

Top themes

  1. feature limitation1
  2. customer support1

What merchants complain about

Funktioniert. Nur leider kann man höchstens 25 Kunden/Mitarbeiter anlegen - mehr nicht. Auf meine Nachricht nach mehr Positionen wurde leider bis heute noch nicht reagiert. Schade!
K9 EXPERTS Profishop · 2 · 2026-04-01

Capabilities

What My Discounts AI can do.

The 8 capabilities My Discounts AI lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Discount types

6
  • Discount codes
  • Flat discounts
  • Percentage discounts
  • Bulk discounts
  • Checkout discounts
  • Custom discounts

Managing discounts

2
  • Custom code
  • Automations

FAQ

My Discounts AI — frequently asked questions.

What is My Discounts AI on Shopify?
My Discounts AI is a Shopify app in the Discounts category. MyDiscounts AI enables merchants create exclusive discounts accessible only to customers with specified email domains, such as employees, customers, or partners. This targeted approach ensures discount codes are securely restricted to select groups, solving the problem of uncontrolled discount access. It averages 2.00 out of 5 across 1 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does My Discounts AI cost?
My Discounts AI is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
Is My Discounts AI free?
Yes — My Discounts AI is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
When was My Discounts AI launched?
My Discounts AI launched on May 29, 2025 — over 1 year on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 1 merchant reviews.
Is My Discounts AI Built for Shopify?
My Discounts AI does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best My Discounts AI alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare My Discounts AI with Pumper Bundles Quantity Breaks, Hextom, Hextom, and TYDAL Popups. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running My Discounts AI.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View My Discounts AI on the Shopify App Store ↗