mipaquete.com
Shopify order tracking app by mipaquete.com·Genera las guías de tus envíos de forma automática con las principales transportadoras de Colombia.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks mipaquete.com daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
1.30
6 reviews
Pricing
From $0/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
5
launched Dec 21, 2020
Last updated
Jul 3, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where mipaquete.com sits day-by-day in Order tracking.
Position across the Order tracking page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Order tracking leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where mipaquete.com sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Order tracking category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Order tracking
#59
of 256 active apps
Review count percentile
75th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
46th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
5
since 2020
Listing change cadence
What mipaquete.com has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4
2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3
2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-29 → 2026-07-01
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 33%positive2
- 0%neutral0
- 67%negative4
Popular mentions
- customer support
- integration issues
- automation limitations
- performance
- bug
Top themes
- customer support2
- integration issues1
- automation limitations1
- performance1
- bug1
What merchants praise
“Muy buena Opcion para envios , gracias a la Opcion Contraentrega hemos abierto un nuevo canal de venta y envio El servicio Al Cliente es un gran plus con esta app”
What merchants complain about
“No funciona y el soporte es nulo a pesar de que he pedido ayuda insistentemente. Solamente envian unas guias que ya se siguieron, a traves de un correo al que las respuestas rebotan. Espero poder sacar mi recarga.”
Plans
mipaquete.com pricing tiers.
Gratis
Free to install
FAQ
mipaquete.com — frequently asked questions.
What is mipaquete.com on Shopify?
How much does mipaquete.com cost?
When was mipaquete.com launched?
Is mipaquete.com Built for Shopify?
What are the best mipaquete.com alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running mipaquete.com.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View mipaquete.com on the Shopify App Store ↗