Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell

Shopify cart customization app by KazamApps·Maximize AOV with a slide cart featuring upsells, free shipping bar, urgency timer & promotions

Snapshot

#310of 472 inCart customization

Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched May 14, 2026

Last updated

Jul 2, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Cart customization category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Cart customization

#310

of 472 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-05-28 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Capabilities

What Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell can do.

The 25 capabilities Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Cart customization

Cart display

11
  • Announcements
  • Custom styles
  • Custom rules
  • Custom CSS
  • Discount fields
  • Promotions
  • Gift wrap
  • Mobile responsive
  • Cart drawer
  • Sticky cart
  • Countdown timers

Upselling

4
  • Product recommendations
  • Buy more, save more
  • Free shipping
  • Free gifts

Upsell and cross-sell

Customization

4
  • Cart upsell
  • Progress bar
  • Sticky cart
  • Cart drawer

Offers and recommendations

6
  • Shipping protection
  • Free gifts
  • Free shipping
  • Product add-ons
  • Product recommendations
  • Tiered discounts

FAQ

Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell — frequently asked questions.

What is Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell on Shopify?
Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell is a Shopify app in the Cart customization category. Kazam CartDrawer Cart Upsell helps you maximize AOV with a fully customizable slide cart drawer. Add cart upsells, urgency timer, free shipping bar, promotion progress bars, discount codes, order notes, and trust badges. Three upsell layouts: horizontal carousel, grid, or list. Sticky cart button shows item count and savings on every page. Match colors, fonts, roundness, and icons to your brand with the live preview builder. Works with any Shopify theme via theme app embed. No coding required.
How much does Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell cost?
Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
Is Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell free?
Yes — Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
When was Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell launched?
Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell launched on May 14, 2026.
Is Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell Built for Shopify?
Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell with PageFly Landing Page Builder, Kaching Bundles App & Upsells, BOGOS, and GemPages Landing Page Builder. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Kazam Cart Drawer Cart Upsell on the Shopify App Store ↗