JasperX PIM Connector

Shopify store data importer app by JasperX·Connect to your existing JasperX PIM account for product synchronization.

Snapshot

5.00(2 reviews)#132of 377 inStore data importer

Ongoing.AI tracks JasperX PIM Connector daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

5.00

2 reviews

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

6

launched Jun 12, 2020

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where JasperX PIM Connector sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Store data importer category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Store data importer

#132

of 377 active apps

Review count percentile

63th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

80th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

6

since 2020

Listing change cadence

What JasperX PIM Connector has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-06-12 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(2 reviews)
  • 80%positive4
  • 0%neutral0
  • 20%negative1

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    A really good PIM solution for a good and fair monthly price. I had a good dialog and discussion regarding to our issues, that they helped us solving. I will recommend Jasper PIM.
    Mammashop.dk · 5 · 2022-01-10

    Plans

    JasperX PIM Connector pricing tiers.

    JasperX Connector

    Free

      Capabilities

      What JasperX PIM Connector can do.

      The 20 capabilities JasperX PIM Connector lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

      Store data importer

      Data sync

      6
      • Auto-update
      • Inventory sync
      • Price sync
      • Product sync
      • Real-time sync
      • Scheduled sync

      Data migration

      11
      • Bulk export
      • Bulk import
      • Scheduled export
      • Scheduled import
      • Large file support
      • CSV
      • Bulk updates
      • Collections
      • Inventory
      • Metafields
      • Products

      Marketplaces

      Listing management

      3
      • Product sync
      • Bulk upload
      • Custom listings

      FAQ

      JasperX PIM Connector — frequently asked questions.

      What is JasperX PIM Connector on Shopify?
      JasperX PIM Connector is a Shopify app in the Store data importer category. JasperX PIM Connector connects your Shopify store to an existing JasperX PIM account. Manage product data in JasperX and publish updates to Shopify. Use JasperX to schedule pricing and content updates, maintain consistent product data across channels, and manage complex product relationships, categories and attributes. Supports multiple Shopify storefront connections from a single JasperX environment. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 2 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
      How much does JasperX PIM Connector cost?
      JasperX PIM Connector is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
      Is JasperX PIM Connector free?
      Yes — JasperX PIM Connector is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
      When was JasperX PIM Connector launched?
      JasperX PIM Connector launched on June 12, 2020 — over 6 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 2 merchant reviews.
      Is JasperX PIM Connector Built for Shopify?
      JasperX PIM Connector does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
      What are the best JasperX PIM Connector alternatives?
      Merchants commonly compare JasperX PIM Connector with TikTok, Shop, Google & YouTube, and Simprosys Google Shopping Feed. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

      Methodology

      Where the numbers come from.

      Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

      Find every brand running JasperX PIM Connector.

      Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

      Prefer the source? View JasperX PIM Connector on the Shopify App Store ↗