Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices

Shopify invoices and receipts app by Invoicify.me·Create and send a beautiful invoice for every order, fully automated.

Snapshot

4.70(50 reviews)#27of 371 inInvoices and receipts

Ongoing.AI tracks Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

4.70

50 reviews

Pricing

From $9/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

13

launched Jan 8, 2013

Last updated

Jun 29, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices sits day-by-day in Invoices and receipts.

Position across the Invoices and receipts page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Invoices and receipts leaderboard →

#42#50#59#67#75May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 8Jun 12Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices · #67Indian GST Invoice · #66SmartBill • Integration · #68
Best position observed: #43. Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices slipped 18 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Invoices and receipts category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Invoices and receipts

#27

of 371 active apps

Review count percentile

93th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

65th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

13

since 2013

Listing change cadence

What Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-07 → 2026-06-09shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-09 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29Jun 10, 26Jun 20, 26Jul 1, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29

2026-06-26 → 2026-06-28

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 27

2026-06-24 → 2026-06-26

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.70(50 reviews)
  • 90%positive80
  • 3%neutral3
  • 7%negative6

Popular mentions

  • performance
  • reliability
  • bugs
  • technical issues
  • bug
  • sync issues
  • feature limitation
  • setup difficulty

Top themes

  1. performance4
  2. reliability2
  3. bugs2
  4. technical issues1
  5. bug1
  6. sync issues1
  7. feature limitation1
  8. setup difficulty1

What merchants praise

Finde super, dass ich die Rechnungen sehr individuell gestalten kann. Einmal wusste ich mir nicht selbst zu helfen, da habe ich um Hilfe gebeten. Support konnte mir sehr schnell helfen! Top!
Fabihaft · 5

What merchants complain about

This app simply just does not work. At all. Nothing. Wasted 20 minutes of my valuable time for a shit result.
Adelaide Office Furniture · 1 · 2022-11-10

Plans

Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices pricing tiers.

5 invoices/month

Free

  • 5 fully automated invoices per month
  • Integrated with Shopify tax settings
  • Localized invoices
  • & ...much more!
  • 24/7 support by phone or chat

50 invoices/month

$9.99/month

  • 50 fully automated invoices per month
  • ALL features unlocked, 24/7 phone & chat support
  • PLUS dedicated account manager with any paid plan

200 invoices/month

$19.99/month

  • 200 fully automated invoices per month
  • ALL features unlocked, 24/7 phone & chat support
  • PLUS dedicated account manager with any paid plan

Unlimited invoices

$79.99/month

  • Unlimited invoices per month
  • ALL features unlocked, 24/7 phone & chat support
  • PLUS dedicated account manager with any paid plan

Capabilities

What Invoicify can do.

The 14 capabilities Invoicify lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Document types

1
  • Invoices

Customization

9
  • Color and font
  • Branding
  • Fields
  • Invoice numbers
  • Sender email
  • Templates
  • Logos
  • Multi-currency
  • Multi-language

File management

4
  • Email automation
  • PDF generation
  • Print and export
  • Sequential numbering

FAQ

Invoicify — frequently asked questions.

What is Invoicify on Shopify?
Invoicify, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices, is a Shopify app in the Invoices and receipts category. Invoicify is a fully automated invoicing solution that creates and sends an invoice for each order that is placed with your store. Simply select or create a template for your invoice, and Invoicify will handle the rest. - Send highly customizable invoices, automatically - Dedicated account manager with all paid plans: Reach our support 24/7 by chat/email and phone and get top notch support by your dedicated account manager - Invoices in your languages: Switch the invoice language easily. It averages 4.70 out of 5 across 50 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Invoicify cost?
Invoicify offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $9/month and going up to $79.99/month. The free plan includes 5 fully automated invoices per month, Integrated with Shopify tax settings, Localized invoices, and & ...much more!. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
Is Invoicify free?
Yes — Invoicify offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 5 fully automated invoices per month, Integrated with Shopify tax settings, and Localized invoices. Paid plans start at $9/month for advanced features.
When was Invoicify launched?
Invoicify launched on January 8, 2013 — over 13 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 50 merchant reviews.
Is Invoicify Built for Shopify?
Invoicify does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Invoicify alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Invoicify with Order Printer Pro, Vify Order Printer PDF Invoice, Order Printer Templates, and EZLabel. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.
What complaints come up about Invoicify?
7% of analyzed merchant reviews are negative. The pain points most often raised in critical reviews are performance, reliability, and bugs — see the review fingerprint above for the per-merchant detail.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Invoicify ‑ Automatic Invoices on the Shopify App Store ↗