IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero

Shopify inventory optimization app by StoreBuilder·Losing Sales due to Sold Out SKUs? Cash tied up in Overstock? Plan ahead with Inventory Forecasting

Snapshot

5.00(21 reviews)#49of 429 inInventory optimization

Ongoing.AI tracks IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

5.00

21 reviews

Pricing

From $25/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

3

launched Jul 25, 2022

Last updated

Jun 29, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0

Rating change

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0.00

#21#21#21#20#205.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 2Jun 8Jun 14Jun 20Total reviewsRating (0–5)
IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero added 0 reviews over the last 28 days.

Category rank over time

Where IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero sits day-by-day in Inventory optimization.

Position across the Inventory optimization page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Inventory optimization leaderboard →

#34#41#47#54#60May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 8Jun 12IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero · #36Quantity Limit · #35Ultimate Purchase Orders · #37
Best position observed: #36. IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero climbed 18 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Inventory optimization category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Inventory optimization

#49

of 429 active apps

Review count percentile

89th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

78th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

3

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-07 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16description: This app is ideal if you current… → IFH helps you avoid stockouts an…shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29Jun 10, 26Jun 20, 26Jul 1, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28

2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 27

2026-06-22 → 2026-06-26

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(21 reviews)
  • 95%positive21
  • 0%neutral0
  • 5%negative1

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    A very nifty little app that does what it says. Love it! It helps me forecast every unit. And free to boot!
    NO Grow Australia · 5

    What merchants complain about

    following needed features. 1) We can not filter by vendor 2) We can not filter by locations. 3) We can not filter by top selling products.
    Inkarto · 2 · 2023-10-17

    Plans

    IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero pricing tiers.

    Forecasting Plan

    $25/month

    • Forecast how much to reorder & by when
    • Create Shopify P.O with 1-click from app
    • Identify Best Sellers and Overstock
    • Simulate Sales Growth
    • SKU-level reorder settings
    • Export Forecast as CSV
    • Daily reorder alert emails
    • Live Chat support

    Capabilities

    What IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero can do.

    The 5 capabilities IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Inventory management

    3
    • Forecasting
    • Stock replenishment
    • Inventory planning

    Notifications and analytics

    2
    • Replenishment reminders
    • Insights

    FAQ

    IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero — frequently asked questions.

    What is IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero on Shopify?
    IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero is a Shopify app in the Inventory optimization category. IFH helps you avoid stockouts and overstocking by making reorder planning simple and easy. Perfect for stores who've outgrown spreadsheets but aren't ready for complex software. IFH is a simple inventory planner that looks at your sales history to identify products that need restocking. You can now confidently plan marketing campaigns and sales events as you've got the inventory sorted. We provide onboarding assistance over Chat & Google Meet; This app is a lightweight Stocky replacement. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 21 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero cost?
    IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero has a single paid plan at $25/month on the Shopify App Store.
    Is IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero free?
    No, IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $25/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero launched?
    IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero launched on July 25, 2022 — over 3 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 21 merchant reviews.
    Is IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero Built for Shopify?
    IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero with Etsy Integration by QuickSync, Inventory Management, 506 EasyScan SKU & Barcode, and Bundles.app. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View IFH Inventory Forecasting Hero on the Shopify App Store ↗