Iconic Section
Shopify page builder app by Arham Web Works·Build high-converting store pages instantly with ready-to-use theme sections and product blocks.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Iconic Section daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
15 reviews
Pricing
From $9/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
Yes
Years live
2
launched Apr 12, 2024
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where Iconic Section sits day-by-day in Page builder.
Position across the Page builder page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Page builder leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where Iconic Section sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Page builder category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Page builder
#74
of 356 active apps
Review count percentile
79th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
72th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
2
since 2024
Listing change cadence
What Iconic Section has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 97%positive35
- 0%neutral0
- 3%negative1
Top themes
What merchants praise
“Great customer service. Turn around time was good and tech support person Nikita Patel was super fast. Highly recommend”
What merchants complain about
“Very limited in available free sections seems to be a lack in options for paying users also. Rather disappointing.”
Plans
Iconic Section pricing tiers.
Pay As You Use
Free
- 50+ Free sections
- One-time Charge Premium Sections
- Never Recurring Payments
- No coding required
- Weekly updates
- Chat & email support
Pro
$9/month
- 150+ Free and Paid Sections
- Product blocks
- Product comparison
- Frequently bought together
- Section analytics
- Free store consultation
- Weekly updates
- Priority support
Capabilities
What Iconic Section can do.
The 40 capabilities Iconic Section lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Page types
25- Landing pages
- Home pages
- Product pages
- Collections
- Coming soon pages
- Blogs
- FAQs
- Help center pages
- Contact pages
- About us pages
- Cart pages
- Thank you pages
- Quick view
- Footers
- Pop-ups
- Forms
- 404 pages
- Press pages
- Career pages
- Legal pages
- Link in bio page
- Reviews page
- Pricing pages
- Theme sections
- Custom pages
Managing pages
15- Editor tool
- Elements
- Templates
- Save pages
- Draft pages
- Global sections
- Global styles
- Custom fonts
- Custom code
- Snippets
- SEO
- Mobile responsive
- Insights and tips
- Analytics
- Testing
FAQ
Iconic Section — frequently asked questions.
What is Iconic Section on Shopify?
How much does Iconic Section cost?
Is Iconic Section free?
When was Iconic Section launched?
Is Iconic Section Built for Shopify?
What are the best Iconic Section alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
PageFly
PageFly Landing Page Builder
Known for: customer-support
GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD
GemPages Landing Page Builder
EComposer
EComposer Landing Page Builder
Known for: customer-support
Section Store
Section Store: Theme Sections
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Iconic Section.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Iconic Section on the Shopify App Store ↗