Hura Theme Blocks & Sections
Shopify page builder app by Hura Commerce·Creating Beautiful Blocks & Sections in Online Store 2.0 Themes
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Hura Theme Blocks & Sections daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.00
2 reviews
Pricing
From $2/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
3
launched Nov 8, 2022
Last updated
Jul 3, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Hura Theme Blocks & Sections sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Page builder category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Page builder
#149
of 356 active apps
Review count percentile
53th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
51th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
3
since 2022
Listing change cadence
What Hura Theme Blocks & Sections has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-03
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-28 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29
2026-06-26 → 2026-06-28
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 67%positive2
- 33%neutral1
- 0%negative0
Top themes
What merchants praise
“This app has worked great for my product page, with heaps of sections and blocks, and with some great customisable features. Support was even nice enough to help me out with creating a custom product carousal block that linked to my product metafield. A feature that I searched many apps for but couldn't find. Much appreciated!”
Plans
Hura Theme Blocks & Sections pricing tiers.
FREE
Free
- Including 10+ Theme Blocks
PRO
$2.49/month
- Including 25 Theme Blocks
- Remove Hura Brandmark
PREMIUM
$5.99/month
- Including 25 Theme Blocks
- Including 100+ Theme Sections
- Remove Hura Brandmark
Capabilities
What Hura Theme Blocks & Sections can do.
The 20 capabilities Hura Theme Blocks & Sections lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Page types
15- Landing pages
- Home pages
- Product pages
- Collections
- Blogs
- FAQs
- Contact pages
- About us pages
- Forms
- 404 pages
- Press pages
- Reviews page
- Pricing pages
- Theme sections
- Custom pages
Managing pages
5- Elements
- Templates
- Global sections
- Snippets
- Mobile responsive
FAQ
Hura Theme Blocks & Sections — frequently asked questions.
What is Hura Theme Blocks & Sections on Shopify?
How much does Hura Theme Blocks & Sections cost?
Is Hura Theme Blocks & Sections free?
When was Hura Theme Blocks & Sections launched?
Is Hura Theme Blocks & Sections Built for Shopify?
What are the best Hura Theme Blocks & Sections alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
PageFly
PageFly Landing Page Builder
Known for: customer-support
GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD
GemPages Landing Page Builder
EComposer
EComposer Landing Page Builder
Known for: customer-support
Section Store
Section Store: Theme Sections
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Hura Theme Blocks & Sections.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Hura Theme Blocks & Sections on the Shopify App Store ↗