HPD ‑ House Plant Dropship
Shopify dropshipping app by PPC International LLC·Sell houseplants on your store! Sync products, receive orders, and let us do all the physical work.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks HPD ‑ House Plant Dropship daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.30
5 reviews
Pricing
From $0/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
2
launched Nov 2, 2023
Last updated
Jul 3, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where HPD ‑ House Plant Dropship sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Dropshipping category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Dropshipping
#180
of 539 active apps
Review count percentile
66th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
60th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
2
since 2023
Listing change cadence
What HPD ‑ House Plant Dropship has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4
2026-07-01 → 2026-07-03
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Works With · Jul 1
House Plant Dropship → Shopify Admin House Plant Dropsh…
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 71%positive5
- 14%neutral1
- 14%negative1
Top themes
What merchants praise
“We've had a great experience working with HPD. They offer a wide variety of plants, and orders are fulfilled quickly most of the time. Communication and customer service, especially with Angelica, have been excellent. Our only small concern is that the pricing structure can be a bit confusing at times. Still, a reliable partner we’d definitely recommend to other Shopify store owners.”
Plans
HPD ‑ House Plant Dropship pricing tiers.
Free
Free to install
Capabilities
What HPD can do.
The 2 capabilities HPD lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Products you can sell
1- Home and garden
Sourcing locations
1- United States
FAQ
HPD — frequently asked questions.
What is HPD on Shopify?
How much does HPD cost?
When was HPD launched?
Is HPD Built for Shopify?
What are the best HPD alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
DSers
DSers: Dropship+AliExpress+AI
Known for: user-interface
Printify
Printify: Print on Demand
Known for: customer-support
Printful Latvia AS
Printful: Print on Demand
Known for: customer-support
CJDropshipping
CJdropshipping: Much Faster
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running HPD ‑ House Plant Dropship.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View HPD ‑ House Plant Dropship on the Shopify App Store ↗