Hello Pine

Shopify inventory sync app by Hello Pine·Import orders & stock from Otto, Kaufland, Avocadostore & more

Snapshot

4.40(23 reviews)#84of 582 inInventory sync

Ongoing.AI tracks Hello Pine daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesInventory sync

Rating

4.40

23 reviews

Pricing

From $0/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

4

launched Jun 9, 2022

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

-1

28-day Δ

+0

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.30

28-day Δ

+0.50

#24#23#23#22#215.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 4Jun 12Jun 19Jun 27Total reviewsRating (0–5)
Hello Pine added 0 reviews over the last 28 days, rating moved +0.50.

Catalog position

Where Hello Pine sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Inventory sync category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Inventory sync

#84

of 582 active apps

Review count percentile

85th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

64th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

4

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What Hello Pine has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-07 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-23categories: Inventory sync → Inventory syncshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-23 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 10, 26Jun 20, 26Jul 1, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-26 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 27

2026-06-23 → 2026-06-26

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.40(23 reviews)
  • 85%positive23
  • 0%neutral0
  • 15%negative4

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    Wir nutzen HelloPine für die Anbindung zwischen Otto und Shopify. Hier läuft alles reibungslos und sollte es mal ein Thema geben ist der Kundenservice sehr responsive und lösungsorientiert.
    Dailydream · 5 · 2026-04-13

    What merchants complain about

    Sehr Fehleranfällig. Sendungsnummern werden oft nicht übertragen und man muss alles manuell nachtragen. Das geht jetzt schon über 2 Monate so, ohne Besserung. Bei Nachfrage beim Support wird einem oft erst nach über einer Woche geantwortet. Man wird dann oft vertröstet, dass die Problematik gelöst wird, was dann aber nicht funktioniert.
    XTRA FUEL · 1 · 2026-06-01

    Plans

    Hello Pine pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free to install

      Capabilities

      What Hello Pine can do.

      The 11 capabilities Hello Pine lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

      Sync type

      7
      • Orders
      • Product details
      • Variants
      • SKUs
      • Multi-channel
      • Automatic
      • Real-time

      Notifications and reports

      4
      • Order updates
      • Performance metrics
      • Real-time status
      • Detailed logs

      FAQ

      Hello Pine — frequently asked questions.

      What is Hello Pine on Shopify?
      Hello Pine, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Hello Pine: Easy Multichannel, is a Shopify app in the Inventory sync category. Hello Pine allows you to manage feed activity directly from Shopify. Easily import orders and stock levels from top platforms like Otto, Kaufland, and Avocadostore - no technical skills required. Just install the app, connect your channels, and centralize your operations in Shopify. Our step-by-step onboarding gets you started in just 30–45 minutes 🚀. It averages 4.40 out of 5 across 23 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
      How much does Hello Pine cost?
      Hello Pine is priced at $0/month on the Shopify App Store.
      When was Hello Pine launched?
      Hello Pine launched on June 9, 2022 — over 4 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 23 merchant reviews.
      Is Hello Pine Built for Shopify?
      Hello Pine does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
      What are the best Hello Pine alternatives?
      Merchants commonly compare Hello Pine with Etsy Integration by QuickSync, eBay Integration, CedCommerce Amazon Channel, and Hextom. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

      Methodology

      Where the numbers come from.

      Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

      Find every brand running Hello Pine.

      Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

      Prefer the source? View Hello Pine on the Shopify App Store ↗