Sleek GST Invoices ‑ India

Shopify invoices and receipts app by Thalia Tech·Create GST-compliant invoices. Automate and save time.

Snapshot

4.20(30 reviews)#39of 373 inInvoices and receipts

Ongoing.AI tracks Sleek GST Invoices ‑ India daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

4.20

30 reviews

Pricing

From $5/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

Yes

Years live

6

launched Jan 3, 2020

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Sleek GST Invoices ‑ India sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Invoices and receipts category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Invoices and receipts

#39

of 373 active apps

Review count percentile

90th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

58th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

6

since 2020

Listing change cadence

What Sleek GST Invoices ‑ India has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-05 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-23shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-23 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 10, 26Jun 20, 26Jul 1, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.20(30 reviews)
  • 87%positive34
  • 0%neutral0
  • 13%negative5

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    5-Star for good communication from the team. The app is working well, but I have a few suggestions for improvement. I would also like to see if the email notification for individual orders is reflected on the order page.
    Walk In Love · 5

    What merchants complain about

    Every month when you download/export monthly report, it shows incorrect number of order. You have to mail them every month to fix it. It never syncs all orders. If you're paying for the app you at least expect it to work with basic functions. (been using it from a year now, so you can understand the frustration). Look for the alternative apps. Because they are not fixing it at all.
    SLATE HASH · 1 · 2025-08-01

    Plans

    Sleek GST Invoices ‑ India pricing tiers.

    Basic Plan

    $5/month

    • Unlimited Orders
    • Customizable Invoice
    • Auto Emails
    • Bulk Downloads
    • Bulk Update HSN/GST Rates
    • Credit Notes
    • Reports

    Pro Plan

    $12/month

    • All features included in Basic plan
    • Auto Order Status Sync
    • Auto Credit Note
    • Auto Report Update
    • Auto Order Detail Sync on Changes

    Capabilities

    What Sleek GST Invoices can do.

    The 15 capabilities Sleek GST Invoices lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Document types

    2
    • Invoices
    • Credit notes

    Customization

    8
    • Color and font
    • Branding
    • Fields
    • Invoice numbers
    • Sender email
    • Tax calculation
    • Templates
    • Logos

    File management

    5
    • Bulk download
    • Email automation
    • Print and export
    • Reports
    • Data security

    FAQ

    Sleek GST Invoices — frequently asked questions.

    What is Sleek GST Invoices on Shopify?
    Sleek GST Invoices, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Sleek GST Invoices ‑ India, is a Shopify app in the Invoices and receipts category. Sleek GST Invoices helps Shopify merchants in India create GST-compliant invoices for their orders with minimal manual effort. The app automatically applies CGST, SGST, or IGST based on the customer’s location and ensures tax calculations follow GST rules. Merchants can add their business logo to invoices and generate downloadable or printable copies for customers. The app also provides invoice and tax reports in GSTR formats, making it easier to review data and prepare GST filings. It averages 4.20 out of 5 across 30 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Sleek GST Invoices cost?
    Sleek GST Invoices has 2 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $5/month and going up to $12/month.
    Is Sleek GST Invoices free?
    No, Sleek GST Invoices is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $5/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was Sleek GST Invoices launched?
    Sleek GST Invoices launched on January 3, 2020 — over 6 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 30 merchant reviews.
    Is Sleek GST Invoices Built for Shopify?
    Yes — Sleek GST Invoices carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. This certification is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value, and is reviewed by the Shopify team rather than self-declared by the developer.
    What are the best Sleek GST Invoices alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Sleek GST Invoices with Order Printer Pro, Vify Order Printer PDF Invoice, Order Printer Templates, and EZLabel. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Sleek GST Invoices ‑ India.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Sleek GST Invoices ‑ India on the Shopify App Store ↗