Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed

Shopify marketplaces app by Softit Digital·FeedSync – Unlimited Product XML Feeds for Google, Meta, TikTok & Marketplaces

Snapshot

5.00(7 reviews)#95of 219 inMarketplaces

Ongoing.AI tracks Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

5.00

7 reviews

Pricing

From $2/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Sep 1, 2025

Last updated

Jul 1, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+1

Rating change

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0.00

#7#7#6#5#55.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 2Jun 8Jun 13Jun 19Total reviewsRating (0–5)
Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed added 1 reviews over the last 28 days.

Keyword rank over time

Where Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed shows up in App Store search.

Daily position on the Shopify App Store search-results page for every tracked term Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed ranks on. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so strong ranks sit at the top. Best so far: #40 on "xml sitemap".

#39#41#44#46#48May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11xml sitemap
1 term, 12 daily observations. Tracked daily from Ongoing.AI's App Store search snapshots — gaps are days the app fell off the captured pages entirely.
  • xml sitemap

    #43

    best #40

    −3 positions

Catalog position

Where Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Marketplaces category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Marketplaces

#95

of 219 active apps

Review count percentile

56th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

83th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2025

Listing change cadence

What Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-09 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(7 reviews)
  • 88%positive7
  • 13%neutral1
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    Simple, smart und easy to understand app. When you need to extract your product feed easily that is your app to go.
    LOEVENSTEIN · 5 · 2025-12-05

    Plans

    Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed pricing tiers.

    FREE

    Free

    • Up to 500 Products
    • Up to 500 Variants
    • Up to 1 Feeds
    • Automatic Feed Sync (Every 10 Hours)
    • Live Chat Support + Email

    Starter

    $2.99/month

    • Up to 2,000 Products
    • Up to 5,000 Variants
    • Extra 100 Products & 200 Variants $0.07
    • Up to 5 Feeds
    • Automatic Feed Sync (Every 3 Hours)
    • Priority Live Support + WhatsApp + Email

    Growth

    $4.99/month

    • Up to 5,000 Products
    • Up to 20,000 Variants
    • Extra 100 Products & 200 Variants $0.06
    • Up to 10 Feeds
    • Multi-Market Support
    • Automatic Feed Sync (Every 1 Hour)
    • Priority Live Support + WhatsApp + Email

    PRO

    $9.99/month

    • Umlimited Products
    • Unlimited Variants
    • Unlimited Feeds
    • Multi-Market Support
    • Automatic Feed Sync (Every 1 Hour)
    • Priority Live Support + WhatsApp + Email

    Capabilities

    What Feed Sync can do.

    The 29 capabilities Feed Sync lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Marketplaces

    Listing management

    6
    • Feed automation
    • Product feed
    • Product sync
    • Product selection
    • Local currency
    • Custom listings

    Order management

    2
    • Inventory sync
    • Custom rules

    Product feeds

    Feed customization

    11
    • Attribute filtering
    • Attribute mapping
    • Custom formulas
    • Custom labels
    • Custom rules
    • Remarketing tags
    • Local inventory
    • Localized feeds
    • Multi-currency
    • Variant sync
    • Collection targeting

    Feed management

    10
    • Product sync
    • Store updates
    • Real-time updates
    • Scheduled sync
    • Error validation
    • Product selection
    • Inventory support
    • GTIN management
    • Feed optimization
    • Multi-format

    FAQ

    Feed Sync — frequently asked questions.

    What is Feed Sync on Shopify?
    Feed Sync, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed, is a Shopify app in the Marketplaces category. FeedSync lets you create and manage ultimate product feeds for Google Shopping, Meta, TikTok, Snapchat, Ai Agent LLM (chatgpt) Oh My Goods and marketplaces. Sync Shopify products in real time so price, stock, and product changes update automatically across all channels. Build custom feeds, map attributes, and use ready templates. Reduce manual work, avoid out-of-stock ads, and scale globally with accurate, always-updated product feeds for every sales channel. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 7 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Feed Sync cost?
    Feed Sync offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $2/month and going up to $9.99/month. The free plan includes Up to 500 Products, Up to 500 Variants, Up to 1 Feeds, and Automatic Feed Sync (Every 10 Hours). The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
    Is Feed Sync free?
    Yes — Feed Sync offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes Up to 500 Products, Up to 500 Variants, and Up to 1 Feeds. Paid plans start at $2/month for advanced features.
    When was Feed Sync launched?
    Feed Sync launched on September 1, 2025. In that time it has gathered 7 merchant reviews.
    Is Feed Sync Built for Shopify?
    Feed Sync does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Feed Sync alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Feed Sync with TikTok, Shop, Google & YouTube, and Simprosys Google Shopping Feed. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Feed Sync ‑ Unlimited XML Feed on the Shopify App Store ↗