EasyCSV ‑ CSV & XLSX handling
Shopify workflow automation app by EasyCSV·Automate Stock Sync, Price Sync, Order Export, or Create Orders via FTP, Email, Links, URLs, & more!
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks EasyCSV ‑ CSV & XLSX handling daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.90
23 reviews
Pricing
From $9/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
6
launched May 25, 2020
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where EasyCSV ‑ CSV & XLSX handling sits day-by-day in Workflow automation.
Position across the Workflow automation page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Workflow automation leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where EasyCSV ‑ CSV & XLSX handling sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Workflow automation category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Workflow automation
#52
of 458 active apps
Review count percentile
89th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
66th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
6
since 2020
Listing change cadence
What EasyCSV ‑ CSV & XLSX handling has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 96%positive27
- 0%neutral0
- 4%negative1
Top themes
What merchants praise
“The app does exactly what it's supposed to do. I had trouble creating orders and Max was a huge help! Not only did he solve the issue for me, but sent me videos explaining what he did for future reference and went above and beyond what I would have expected. Thanks!”
What merchants complain about
“Wollte es für den Import der Attribute in die Metafields verwenden, nur 4 Import Vorlagen möglich für 39 EURO pro Monat > das ist Wucher und damit extrem Teuer, Schlechte Bedienung, Für Metafields nicht zu gebrauchen. 0 Sterne Wie bekommt man die 39 Euro zurück?”
Plans
EasyCSV ‑ CSV & XLSX handling pricing tiers.
Free Plan
Free
- 1 import or export flow
- 3 rows per import
- Upload CSV files
- Export Orders to CSV or XLSX
- Auto-import Email addresses for CSV/XLSX
Project Plan
$9/month
- 1 import or export flow
- up to 5,000 rows per import
- Upload CSV files
- Export Orders to CSV or XLSX
- Auto-import Email addresses for CSV/XLSX
Business
$29/month
- All features from lower plans
- 3 import or export flows
- up to 10,000 rows per import
- B2B/Wholesale Catalog Pricing Sync
- Import Orders from CSV or XLSX
Custom Plan
$39/month
- All features from lower plans
- 4+ import or export flows
- 10,000+ rows per import
- Product & Variant Metafields Syncing
Capabilities
What EasyCSV can do.
The 37 capabilities EasyCSV lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Workflow automation
Automation tasks
7- Inventory levels
- Order fulfillment
- Order tags
- Product tags
- Sales thresholds
- Stock replenishment
- Time-based
Customization
8- APIs
- Conditional logic
- Custom triggers
- Templates
- Auto-sync data
- Scheduled tasks
- Custom workflows
- Multi-store
Inventory sync
Sync type
13- Orders
- Prices
- Product details
- Variants
- SKUs
- Barcodes
- Multi-store
- Automatic
- Manual
- Bulk
- Real-time
- Scheduled
- Custom
Notifications and reports
9- Automated alerts
- Custom notifications
- Order updates
- Email alerts
- Error reports
- Historical reports
- Data import and export
- Real-time status
- Detailed logs
FAQ
EasyCSV — frequently asked questions.
What is EasyCSV on Shopify?
How much does EasyCSV cost?
Is EasyCSV free?
When was EasyCSV launched?
Is EasyCSV Built for Shopify?
What are the best EasyCSV alternatives?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running EasyCSV ‑ CSV & XLSX handling.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View EasyCSV ‑ CSV & XLSX handling on the Shopify App Store ↗