Dropilot ‑ Bulk Import AI
Shopify dropshipping app by CodeTitans·Launch & Sync a Store with Top-Selling Products and AI powered tools – Automate Your Dropshipping
Snapshot
Dropilot ‑ Bulk Import AI is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $9/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Jul 23, 2025
Last updated
Jul 3, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Dropilot ‑ Bulk Import AI sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Dropshipping category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Dropshipping
#401
of 539 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Dropilot ‑ Bulk Import AI has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4
2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3
2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Plans
Dropilot ‑ Bulk Import AI pricing tiers.
Free Plan
Free
- Product Limit: 100
- Import product
- Bulk Import Products
- Orders Display
- Custom Pricing Rules
- Delete Multiple Products
- Online Support
Premium Plan
$9.99/month
- Product Limit: 10,000
- Import product
- Bulk Import Products
- Orders display
- Custom Pricing Rules
- Delete Multiple Products
- Online Support
Super Plan
$39.99/month
- Product Limit: 100,000
- Import product
- Bulk Import Products
- Orders display
- Custom Pricing Rules
- Delete Multiple Products
- Online Support
Capabilities
What Dropilot can do.
The 41 capabilities Dropilot lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Products you can sell
17- Clothing and accessories
- Bags and luggage
- Home and garden
- Health and beauty
- Food and drinks
- Electronics
- Arts and crafts
- Entertainment and media
- Toys and games
- Baby products
- Sports products
- Pet products
- Furniture
- Business and office
- Hardware
- Automotive
- Mature products
Sourcing locations
24- Brazil
- China
- France
- India
- Indonesia
- Israel
- Italy
- Japan
- Latvia
- Malaysia
- Malta
- Mexico
- Philippines
- Poland
- Portugal
- Qatar
- Romania
- Russia
- South Korea
- Spain
- Türkiye
- United Arab Emirates
- United Kingdom
- United States
FAQ
Dropilot — frequently asked questions.
What is Dropilot on Shopify?
How much does Dropilot cost?
Is Dropilot free?
When was Dropilot launched?
Is Dropilot Built for Shopify?
What are the best Dropilot alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
DSers
DSers: Dropship+AliExpress+AI
Known for: user-interface
Printify
Printify: Print on Demand
Known for: customer-support
Printful Latvia AS
Printful: Print on Demand
Known for: customer-support
CJDropshipping
CJdropshipping: Much Faster
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Dropilot ‑ Bulk Import AI.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Dropilot ‑ Bulk Import AI on the Shopify App Store ↗