DPromotion ‑ Game & Rewards
Shopify giveaways and contests app by DPromotion·Create engaging gamified Promotions with a design editor, customization, data insights, automation.
Snapshot
DPromotion ‑ Game & Rewards is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $0/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
1
launched Jun 2, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where DPromotion ‑ Game & Rewards sits day-by-day in Giveaways and contests.
Position across the Giveaways and contests page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Giveaways and contests leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where DPromotion ‑ Game & Rewards sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Giveaways and contests category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Giveaways and contests
#42
of 53 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
1
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What DPromotion ‑ Game & Rewards has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-26 → 2026-06-29
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 27
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-26
Plans
DPromotion ‑ Game & Rewards pricing tiers.
Pay-as-you-go
Free to install
- Free Trial with Free Test
- Setup your Promotion, Test it for free
Capabilities
What DPromotion can do.
The 30 capabilities DPromotion lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Campaign types
12- Anniversary
- Birthday
- Instant win
- Post-purchase
- Purchase-based
- Refer-a-friend
- Photo contests
- Video contests
- Raffles
- Sweepstakes
- Spin-to-win
- Games
Submission management
12- Auto-entry
- Survey rewards
- Subscription entry
- Social sharing entry
- Custom entry
- Geolocation
- Auto-winner selection
- Fair selection
- Voting
- Email confirmation
- Conversion tracking
- Analytics
Customization
6- Branding
- Discount codes
- Form fields
- Landing pages
- Post-entry emails
- Multi-language
FAQ
DPromotion — frequently asked questions.
What is DPromotion on Shopify?
How much does DPromotion cost?
When was DPromotion launched?
Is DPromotion Built for Shopify?
What are the best DPromotion alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Digismoothie
Gift Box • Free Gift Purchase
Union Works Apps
Happy Birthday Email by UW
Known for: ease-of-use
ViralSweep
ViralSweep Giveaways Contests
Known for: ease-of-use
CrazyRocket
Giveaway Ninja • Giveaways
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running DPromotion ‑ Game & Rewards.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View DPromotion ‑ Game & Rewards on the Shopify App Store ↗