DnD Recently Ordered Badge
Shopify badges and icons app by Maxwell Dev House·Build social trust by displaying how many orders a product has recently received!
Snapshot
DnD Recently Ordered Badge is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
Free
free
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
1
launched Jun 25, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where DnD Recently Ordered Badge sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Badges and icons category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Badges and icons
#257
of 338 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
1
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What DnD Recently Ordered Badge has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-05-14 → 2026-06-16
Capabilities
What DnD Recently Ordered Badge can do.
The 8 capabilities DnD Recently Ordered Badge lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Icon types
1- Trust
Customization
6- Backgrounds
- Borders
- Colors
- Fonts
- Styling
- Size
Icon position
1- Product pages
FAQ
DnD Recently Ordered Badge — frequently asked questions.
What is DnD Recently Ordered Badge on Shopify?
How much does DnD Recently Ordered Badge cost?
Is DnD Recently Ordered Badge free?
When was DnD Recently Ordered Badge launched?
Is DnD Recently Ordered Badge Built for Shopify?
What are the best DnD Recently Ordered Badge alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
PieLab
DECO Product Labels & Badges
Known for: bug
AOV.ai Store Design
Avada Boost Sales Trust Badges
Tech Arms
TA AI Product Labels & Badges
SamiSales by Samita
Sami AI Product Labels & Badge
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running DnD Recently Ordered Badge.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View DnD Recently Ordered Badge on the Shopify App Store ↗