Discounts Display Pro

Shopify discounts app by Wizardformula·Show discounts before checkout on product pages, collections, and grids.

Snapshot

5.00(3 reviews)#342of 920 inDiscounts

Ongoing.AI tracks Discounts Display Pro daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesDiscounts

Rating

5.00

3 reviews

Pricing

From $9/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Apr 30, 2026

Last updated

Jul 3, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0

Rating change

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0.00

3.102.802.502.201.905.003.752.501.250.00May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 8Jun 12Total reviewsRating (0–5)
Discounts Display Pro added 0 reviews over the last 28 days.

Catalog position

Where Discounts Display Pro sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Discounts category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Discounts

#342

of 920 active apps

Review count percentile

61th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

70th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Discounts Display Pro has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+23shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03Jun 14, 26Jun 24, 26Jul 5, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4

2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(3 reviews)
  • 100%positive3
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    This app was simple to install and set up. I love that I was easily able to customize it to match my color scheme. The only problem I had was that my theme wasn't supported, but I messaged their support team, and they resolved that issue quickly!
    Risa's Pieces Creations · 5 · 2026-06-11

    Plans

    Discounts Display Pro pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free

    • 1 live discount
    • Automatic and code discounts
    • Product page, grids and collection page
    • Customizable UI
    • Display Shopify's native discounts

    Basic

    $9.99/month

    • 3 live discounts
    • All features of the Free tier
    • Auto-apply coupon option
    • Fixed-price discount support
    • Collection-targeted discount support

    Advanced

    $19.99/month

    • Unlimited live discounts
    • All features of the Basic tier
    • Variant-specific discount support

    FAQ

    Discounts Display Pro — frequently asked questions.

    What is Discounts Display Pro on Shopify?
    Discounts Display Pro is a Shopify app in the Discounts category. Discounts Display Pro helps shoppers see eligible discounts before they reach checkout. Show automatic discounts and discount codes on product pages, collections, grids, and featured sections, with customizable savings displays that match your theme. Reduce confusion, build trust, and make promotions easier to understand — without editing prices or writing code. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 3 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Discounts Display Pro cost?
    Discounts Display Pro offers a free plan and 2 paid plans starting at $9/month and going up to $19.99/month. The free plan includes 1 live discount, Automatic and code discounts, Product page, grids and collection page, and Customizable UI. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
    Is Discounts Display Pro free?
    Yes — Discounts Display Pro offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 1 live discount, Automatic and code discounts, and Product page, grids and collection page. Paid plans start at $9/month for advanced features.
    When was Discounts Display Pro launched?
    Discounts Display Pro launched on April 30, 2026. In that time it has gathered 3 merchant reviews.
    Is Discounts Display Pro Built for Shopify?
    Discounts Display Pro does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Discounts Display Pro alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Discounts Display Pro with Pumper Bundles Quantity Breaks, Hextom, Hextom, and TYDAL Popups. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Discounts Display Pro.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Discounts Display Pro on the Shopify App Store ↗