CwithAR ‑ 3D & AR & Meta Quest
Shopify 3d/ar/vr app by Teledomica·Show products in AR. Place multiple items in real space with Meta Quest.
Snapshot
CwithAR ‑ 3D & AR & Meta Quest is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $39/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Oct 7, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where CwithAR ‑ 3D & AR & Meta Quest sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the 3D/AR/VR category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in 3D/AR/VR
#202
of 274 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What CwithAR ‑ 3D & AR & Meta Quest has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-05-14 → 2026-06-16
Plans
CwithAR ‑ 3D & AR & Meta Quest pricing tiers.
Showcase 50
$39.99/month
Capabilities
What CwithAR can do.
The 7 capabilities CwithAR lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Visualization
7- 3D models
- 360 views
- Augmented reality
- Virtual reality
- Animations
- Embedded viewer
- Live previews
FAQ
CwithAR — frequently asked questions.
What is CwithAR on Shopify?
How much does CwithAR cost?
Is CwithAR free?
When was CwithAR launched?
Is CwithAR Built for Shopify?
What are the best CwithAR alternatives?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running CwithAR ‑ 3D & AR & Meta Quest.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View CwithAR ‑ 3D & AR & Meta Quest on the Shopify App Store ↗