Crowdship Dropship Automation

Shopify dropshipping app by Crowdship Inc·Launch a private supplier portal, discover suppliers, and fully automate multi-vendor dropshipping

Snapshot

3.10(6 reviews)#163of 539 inDropshipping

Ongoing.AI tracks Crowdship Dropship Automation daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesDropshipping

Rating

3.10

6 reviews

Pricing

From $99/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

5

launched Apr 28, 2021

Last updated

Jul 3, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

+0

28-day Δ

+0

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

+0.00

#6#6#6#5#55.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 5Jun 14Jun 22Jul 1Total reviewsRating (0–5)
Crowdship Dropship Automation added 0 reviews over the last 28 days.

Catalog position

Where Crowdship Dropship Automation sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Dropshipping category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Dropshipping

#163

of 539 active apps

Review count percentile

68th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

51th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

5

since 2021

Listing change cadence

What Crowdship Dropship Automation has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-03Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-03

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

3.10(6 reviews)
  • 81%positive13
  • 0%neutral0
  • 19%negative3

Popular mentions

  • pricing
  • billing practices
  • billing issues
  • customer support
  • review manipulation

Top themes

  1. pricing1
  2. billing practices1
  3. billing issues1
  4. customer support1
  5. review manipulation1

What merchants praise

Highly recommend. We've been using this app for a long time now and can confidently say it has been one of the biggest contributors to our success. Product integration is easy, everything is organized in one central hub for our vendors, and it just makes the whole dropshipping process way smoother. The price basically pays for itself after a few orders, especially when you think about how many hours it saves. Overall we have had a very positive experience using this app.
Empire Smokes · 5 · 2026-06-29

What merchants complain about

Haven't even used it once and they increased me from $29/mo to $99/mo. Probably a better option somewhere else.
reel [sic] ventures · 1 · 2026-03-22

Plans

Crowdship Dropship Automation pricing tiers.

Advanced

$99/month

  • Sync up to 1,000 SKU's
  • Unlimited orders, suppliers, and POs
  • 1 Store connection
  • 2 Users
  • USA Supplier Directory
  • Real time inventory sync
  • 1-click import product Import
  • Email Support

Pro

$299/month

  • Everything in Advanced, plus:
  • Sync up to 10,000 SKUs
  • 5 Users
  • Private Supplier Portal
  • API Access
  • Sort Product Marketplace by Best Selling
  • Live Chat Support

Plus

$599/month

  • Everything in Pro, plus:
  • Sync up to 50,000 SKUs
  • 2 Store connections
  • Unlimited Users
  • Phone Support

Premium

$1,199/month

  • Everything in Plus, plus:
  • Sync up to 100,000 SKU's
  • 5 Store connections
  • Vendor onboarding support
  • Dedicated merchant success manager

Capabilities

What Crowdship Dropship Automation can do.

The 42 capabilities Crowdship Dropship Automation lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Products you can sell

17
  • Clothing and accessories
  • Bags and luggage
  • Home and garden
  • Health and beauty
  • Food and drinks
  • Electronics
  • Arts and crafts
  • Entertainment and media
  • Toys and games
  • Baby products
  • Sports products
  • Pet products
  • Furniture
  • Business and office
  • Hardware
  • Automotive
  • Mature products

Sourcing locations

25
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • China
  • Ecuador
  • France
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • South Africa
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Ukraine
  • United Kingdom
  • United States

FAQ

Crowdship Dropship Automation — frequently asked questions.

What is Crowdship Dropship Automation on Shopify?
Crowdship Dropship Automation is a Shopify app in the Dropshipping category. Instantly find, import, & dropship products from any supplier without purchasing inventory up front. Discover new suppliers, or invite your own suppliers to a private dropship portal. Sync products, pricing, inventory, orders, returns, payments and more with unlimited suppliers in real-time. When you make a sale, Crowdship automatically sends a purchase order to each supplier. As products are fulfilled, Crowdship syncs tracking information, and pays each supplier with no human input required. It averages 3.10 out of 5 across 6 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Crowdship Dropship Automation cost?
Crowdship Dropship Automation has 4 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $99/month and going up to $1199/month.
Is Crowdship Dropship Automation free?
No, Crowdship Dropship Automation is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $99/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Crowdship Dropship Automation launched?
Crowdship Dropship Automation launched on April 28, 2021 — over 5 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 6 merchant reviews.
Is Crowdship Dropship Automation Built for Shopify?
Crowdship Dropship Automation does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Crowdship Dropship Automation alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Crowdship Dropship Automation with DSers, Printify, Printful, and CJdropshipping. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Crowdship Dropship Automation.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Crowdship Dropship Automation on the Shopify App Store ↗