Count Comfort
Shopify inventory optimization app by The Comfort Stack·Count stock on a phone, review variances, and update inventory only after approval.
Snapshot
Count Comfort is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jun 2, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $49/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Jun 1, 2026
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Count Comfort sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Inventory optimization category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Inventory optimization
#275
of 438 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2026
Listing change cadence
What Count Comfort has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-09 → 2026-06-30
Plans
Count Comfort pricing tiers.
Starter
$49/month
Growth
$129/month
Scale
$299/month
Capabilities
What Count Comfort can do.
The 3 capabilities Count Comfort lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Inventory management
1- Inventory tracking
Order management
1- Purchase orders
Notifications and analytics
1- Analytics
FAQ
Count Comfort — frequently asked questions.
What is Count Comfort on Shopify?
How much does Count Comfort cost?
Is Count Comfort free?
When was Count Comfort launched?
Is Count Comfort Built for Shopify?
What are the best Count Comfort alternatives?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Count Comfort.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Count Comfort on the Shopify App Store ↗