LingoVae Communication Styles

Shopify product content app by LingoVae LLC·Generate, review, and publish multiple tone-styled product descriptions — originals stay safe.

Snapshot

#287of 399 inProduct content

LingoVae Communication Styles is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jun 10, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $12/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched May 29, 2026

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

Rating change

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0.00

Catalog position

Where LingoVae Communication Styles sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Product content category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Product content

#287

of 399 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What LingoVae Communication Styles has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-08 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-06-08 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

LingoVae Communication Styles pricing tiers.

Free

Free

  • Style 10 Products
  • Use 4 core styles
  • Side-by-side comparison
  • Original description always preserved
  • Community support
  • Rich text editor for draft edits

Starter

$12.99/month

  • Style unlimited products
  • Use 4 core styles
  • Side-by-side comparison
  • Original description always preserved
  • Community + email support
  • 500 monthly draft generations
  • Storefront preview

Grow

$29.99/month

  • Everything in Starter
  • 1,500 monthly draft generations
  • Bulk generate + review across catalog
  • Scheduled styles (seasonal, holiday)
  • 17+ style catalog
  • Default style per product
  • Priority email support

Pro

$59.99/month

  • Everything in Grow
  • 5,000 monthly draft generations
  • Dynamic UTM/rules tester
  • UTM rule generator and preview tester
  • Version history with one-click revert
  • Create custom styles
  • Campaign-specific copy rendering

Capabilities

What LingoVae Communication Styles can do.

The 11 capabilities LingoVae Communication Styles lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Product content

Content types

3
  • Descriptions
  • Alt text
  • Variants

Content creation

5
  • AI generation
  • Prompt templates
  • Tone and style
  • Bulk editing
  • Scheduling

Bulk editor

Editable resources

2
  • Descriptions
  • Metafields

Actions

1
  • Rollback

FAQ

LingoVae Communication Styles — frequently asked questions.

What is LingoVae Communication Styles on Shopify?
LingoVae Communication Styles is a Shopify app in the Product content category. Communication Styles helps Shopify merchants create, manage, and publish multiple tone-styled versions of product descriptions without losing the originals. Pick from a catalog of styles or build your own, generate drafts, review side by side with the original, edit, and publish. Use styles for seasonal messaging, shopper segments, or holiday campaigns. Originals stay safe in Shopify and restore in one click. Includes bulk styling, scheduled swaps, utm based selector, and custom brand-voices.
How much does LingoVae Communication Styles cost?
LingoVae Communication Styles offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $12/month and going up to $59.99/month. The free plan includes Style 10 Products, Use 4 core styles, Side-by-side comparison, and Original description always preserved. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
Is LingoVae Communication Styles free?
Yes — LingoVae Communication Styles offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes Style 10 Products, Use 4 core styles, and Side-by-side comparison. Paid plans start at $12/month for advanced features.
When was LingoVae Communication Styles launched?
LingoVae Communication Styles launched on May 29, 2026.
Is LingoVae Communication Styles Built for Shopify?
LingoVae Communication Styles does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best LingoVae Communication Styles alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare LingoVae Communication Styles with Matrixify, Hextom, Ablestar Bulk Product Editor, and Webrex:AI SEO Optimizer Schema. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running LingoVae Communication Styles.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View LingoVae Communication Styles on the Shopify App Store ↗