Checkout Cross Sell

Shopify upsell and cross-sell app by eCommerce Consulting·Turn every checkout into a revenue opportunity with smart offers tailored to each customer.

Snapshot

Checkout Cross Sell is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jul 1, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $49/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Jun 30, 2026

Last updated

Jul 2, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

+0.00

Catalog position

Where Checkout Cross Sell sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Upsell and cross-sell category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Upsell and cross-sell

#950

of 966 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Checkout Cross Sell has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 daysshopify_lastmod: set to 2026-06-30name: set to Checkout Cross Selltagline: set to Turn every checkout into a reven…description: set to any merchants struggle to recomm…icon_url: set to https://cdn.shopify.com/app-stor…pricing_model: set to free_trialpricing_tiers: set to Starterprimary_price_value: set to 49categories: set to Upsell and cross-selllaunched_at: set to Jun 30, 2026works_with: set to Checkoutshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

Works With · Jul 1

set to Checkout

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Checkout Cross Sell pricing tiers.

Starter

$49.99/month

  • AI rules generation
  • Realtime analytics
  • No login required

Capabilities

What Checkout Cross Sell can do.

The 12 capabilities Checkout Cross Sell lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Customization

4
  • Checkout upsell
  • One-click add-ons
  • Multi-currency
  • Custom rules

Offers and recommendations

6
  • Free gifts
  • Product add-ons
  • Product recommendations
  • Frequently bought together
  • Volume discounts
  • Tiered discounts

Analytics

2
  • Conversion rates
  • Funnel performance

FAQ

Checkout Cross Sell — frequently asked questions.

What is Checkout Cross Sell on Shopify?
Checkout Cross Sell is a Shopify app in the Upsell and cross-sell category. any merchants struggle to recommend the optimal add-on products when customers are most likely to buy. This app shows cross-sell and upsell recommendations directly in the Shopify checkout, including for guest shoppers with no account required. Merchants describe their sales strategy in plain language, and AI generates a full set of recommendation rules. Each rule can be refined in a visual editor with conditions for products, collections, cart totals, and quantities.
How much does Checkout Cross Sell cost?
Checkout Cross Sell has a single paid plan at $49/month on the Shopify App Store.
Is Checkout Cross Sell free?
No, Checkout Cross Sell is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $49/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Checkout Cross Sell launched?
Checkout Cross Sell launched on June 30, 2026.
Is Checkout Cross Sell Built for Shopify?
Checkout Cross Sell does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Checkout Cross Sell alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Checkout Cross Sell with PageFly Landing Page Builder, Kaching Bundles App & Upsells, BOGOS, and GemPages Landing Page Builder. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Checkout Cross Sell.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Checkout Cross Sell on the Shopify App Store ↗