Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts
Shopify discounts app by Creative Apps·Increase Sales & Boost AOV with Cart Catalyst. BOGO, Free gift, Volume Discount, Tiered Discount.
Snapshot
Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
Free
free
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Sep 10, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Discounts category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Discounts
#602
of 920 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-25 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 26
2026-06-17 → 2026-06-25
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 18
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17
Capabilities
What Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts can do.
The 6 capabilities Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Discount types
5- BOGO
- Tiered pricing
- Cart discounts
- Gifts
- Product bundles
Managing discounts
1- A/B testing
FAQ
Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts — frequently asked questions.
What is Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts on Shopify?
How much does Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts cost?
Is Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts free?
When was Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts launched?
Is Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts Built for Shopify?
What are the best Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts alternatives?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Cart Catalyst‑Bundles & Gifts on the Shopify App Store ↗