CapFlow Booking
Shopify event booking app by Tiny Agency·Let customers book activity sessions on your store. Capacity tracking and native checkout built in.
Snapshot
CapFlow Booking is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $19/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched May 19, 2026
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where CapFlow Booking sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Event booking category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Event booking
#112
of 118 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2026
Listing change cadence
What CapFlow Booking has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-26 → 2026-06-30
Works With · Jun 27
Shopify Admin → none
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 27
2026-06-18 → 2026-06-26
Plans
CapFlow Booking pricing tiers.
Free
Free
- 1 resource
- 1 service
- 50 bookings per month
- Confirmation emails
- CapFlow branding on widget
Growth
$19/month
- Unlimited resources
- Unlimited services
- Unlimited bookings
- Analytics dashboard
- Check-in system
- No CapFlow branding
Pro
$39/month
- Everything in Growth
- Membership system
- Members vs public capacity pools
- Events management
Capabilities
What CapFlow Booking can do.
The 16 capabilities CapFlow Booking lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Event type
4- Classes
- Reservations
- In-person
- Custom events
Booking management
9- Calendar
- Scheduling
- Time slots
- Block dates
- Multi-booking
- Cancel booking
- Capacity limits
- Event check-in
- Email notifications
Customization
3- Booking pages
- Calendar widget
- Branding
FAQ
CapFlow Booking — frequently asked questions.
What is CapFlow Booking on Shopify?
How much does CapFlow Booking cost?
Is CapFlow Booking free?
When was CapFlow Booking launched?
Is CapFlow Booking Built for Shopify?
What are the best CapFlow Booking alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Booking Appointment Cowlendar
Appointment Booking Cowlendar
Known for: ease-of-use
Appointly
Appointment Booking App Apntly
Known for: reliability
Logbase
Pickup Delivery Date Pickeasy
Sidepanda Services LLP
Appointment Booking App ointo
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running CapFlow Booking.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View CapFlow Booking on the Shopify App Store ↗