Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later

Shopify shipping app by Addora·Buy now, ship later. Hold orders, pre-orders & drops, then combine into one box and ship once.

Snapshot

5.00(4 reviews)#272of 906 inShipping

Ongoing.AI tracks Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

5.00

4 reviews

Pricing

From $12/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Feb 9, 2026

Last updated

Jul 1, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

+0

28-day Δ

+1

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

+0.00

4.203.603.002.401.805.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 5Jun 14Jun 23Jul 2Total reviewsRating (0–5)
Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later added 1 reviews over the last 28 days.

Catalog position

Where Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Shipping category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Shipping

#272

of 906 active apps

Review count percentile

70th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

78th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-16description: Addora lets shoppers buy now, sh… → Addora lets shoppers buy now, sh…shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-23shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-23 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-29categories: Shipping solutions - Other → Shipping (+1 more)shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Categories · Jun 30

Shipping solutions - Other → Shipping (+1 more)

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(4 reviews)
  • 100%positive4
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    Great app with excellent customer service! I love getting to speak to an actual person with great response time, and they are very quick to fix any issues that might arise. I am very glad that I found this because it has been an excellent addition to my store.
    Simply JJ · 5 · 2026-06-22

    Plans

    Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free

    • 10 Ship Later orders/month
    • Combine orders to save on shipping
    • Self-service held orders page
    • Holds orders automatically
    • Take preorders and backorders
    • Custom shipping method name
    • Manage all held orders in one place
    • Release held items anytime

    Starter

    $12/month

    • 25 Ship Later orders/month
    • All Free plan features included
    • No Addora branding
    • Automatic hold reminder emails
    • Shipping update emails
    • Custom shipping fee rules
    • Per-country shipping fees
    • No hard usage caps

    Growth

    $39/month

    • 100 Ship Later orders/month
    • All Starter features included
    • Priority setup support

    Scale

    $69/month

    • 1,000 Ship Later orders/month
    • All Growth features included
    • Priority onboarding review

    FAQ

    Addora — frequently asked questions.

    What is Addora on Shopify?
    Addora, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later, is a Shopify app in the Shipping category. Addora lets shoppers buy now, ship later: hold orders, then combine into one delivery with one shipping fee. Ideal for build-a-box, drops, and collectibles. Sell pre-orders and supplier items that auto-release on their date, and split mixed carts so in-stock items ship now while the rest wait. Automatic emails remind customers and tell them when items are ready. Shoppers ship held orders from a self-serve Order Summary, while you release, hold, set dates, and fix orders from one dashboard. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 4 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Addora cost?
    Addora offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $12/month and going up to $69/month. The free plan includes 10 Ship Later orders/month, Combine orders to save on shipping, Self-service held orders page, and Holds orders automatically. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
    Is Addora free?
    Yes — Addora offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 10 Ship Later orders/month, Combine orders to save on shipping, and Self-service held orders page. Paid plans start at $12/month for advanced features.
    When was Addora launched?
    Addora launched on February 9, 2026. In that time it has gathered 4 merchant reviews.
    Is Addora Built for Shopify?
    Addora does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Addora alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Addora with 17TRACK Order Tracking, Upsell.com, ParcelWILL Order Tracking, and Essential Upsell & Cross Sell. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Addora ‑ Buy Now Ship Later on the Shopify App Store ↗