Bulk Import, Migrate & Update

Shopify store data importer app by BulkFlow·Easily bulk import, update & migrate your store data with BulkFlow, compatible with Matrixify files

Snapshot

4.90(19 reviews)#48of 376 inStore data importer

Ongoing.AI tracks Bulk Import, Migrate & Update daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

4.90

19 reviews

Pricing

From $9/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

Yes

Years live

1

launched May 14, 2025

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where Bulk Import, Migrate & Update sits day-by-day in Store data importer.

Position across the Store data importer page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Store data importer leaderboard →

#18#22#26#29#33May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11Bulk Import, Migrate & Update · #29MigrationPro · #28StoreRobo Import Export · #30
Best position observed: #29. Bulk Import, Migrate & Update climbed 2 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where Bulk Import, Migrate & Update sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Store data importer category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Store data importer

#48

of 376 active apps

Review count percentile

87th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

77th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

1

since 2025

Listing change cadence

What Bulk Import, Migrate & Update has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-09 → 2026-06-10shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-10 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-24pricing_tiers: Free (+3 more) → Free (+3 more)built_for_shopify: no → yesshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-26pricing_tiers: Free (+3 more) → Free (+3 more)shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28primary_price_value: 5 → 9pricing_tiers: Free (+3 more) → Free (+3 more)shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 11, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 2, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

Pricing Tiers · Jun 29

Free (+3 more) → Free (+3 more)

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.90(19 reviews)
  • 95%positive21
  • 0%neutral0
  • 5%negative1

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    well i am using this app for an almost 6 to 7 months since it has a web app vesion instead of updatig products directly on shopify, Right now its became one of the best app to updates contents in bulk, its very affodable, with almost 100% of Sucess rate, as compared to other apps also sales team very responding very quickly especially souly Currently every products at http://loosemoissanite.com/ was optimised as just because this app
    Loose Moissanite · 5 · 2026-05-21

    Plans

    Bulk Import, Migrate & Update pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free

    • 200 Products
    • 200 Customers, 200 Orders
    • Discount, Metaobjects, Pages, Handle
    • Import Custom Files
    • Import using CSV/Excel/Google Sheet
    • Column Mapping on Import
    • Export using CSV/Excel

    Basic

    $9/month

    • 10,000 Products
    • 10,000 Customers, 10,000 Orders
    • Discount, Metaobjects, Pages, Handle
    • Import Custom Files
    • Import using CSV/Excel/Google Sheet
    • Export using CSV/Excel
    • Scheduled, auto-repeating Export
    • AI Mapping suggestion on Import

    Advanced

    $19/month

    • 30,000 Products
    • 30,000 Customers, 30,000 Orders
    • Discount, Metaobjects, Pages, Handle
    • Import Custom Files
    • Import using CSV/Excel/Google Sheet
    • Export using CSV/Excel
    • Scheduled, auto-repeating Export
    • AI mapping suggestion on Import

    Enterprise

    $99/month

    • Unlimited Products, Customers, Orders
    • Discount, Metaobjects, Pages, Handle
    • Import Custom Files
    • Import using CSV/Excel/Google Sheet
    • Column Mapping on Import
    • Export using CSV/Excel
    • Scheduled, auto-repeating Export
    • AI Mapping suggestion on Import

    Capabilities

    What Bulk Import, Migrate & Update can do.

    The 43 capabilities Bulk Import, Migrate & Update lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Store data importer

    Data sync

    7
    • Auto-update
    • Inventory sync
    • Order sync
    • Price sync
    • Product sync
    • Real-time sync
    • Scheduled sync

    Data migration

    16
    • Bulk export
    • Bulk import
    • Scheduled export
    • Scheduled import
    • FTP/SFTP
    • Large file support
    • CSV
    • Bulk updates
    • Collections
    • Customers
    • Discounts
    • Inventory
    • Metafields
    • Orders
    • Products
    • Reviews

    Inventory sync

    Sync type

    13
    • Orders
    • Prices
    • Product details
    • Variants
    • SKUs
    • Barcodes
    • Multi-channel
    • Multi-store
    • Automatic
    • Manual
    • Bulk
    • Scheduled
    • Custom

    Notifications and reports

    7
    • Order updates
    • Email alerts
    • Error reports
    • Historical reports
    • Data import and export
    • Real-time status
    • Detailed logs

    FAQ

    Bulk Import, Migrate & Update — frequently asked questions.

    What is Bulk Import, Migrate & Update on Shopify?
    Bulk Import, Migrate & Update is a Shopify app in the Store data importer category. Whether you’re migrating, backing up, or transferring data between stores, BulkFlow helps you update, import, and migrate your store data quickly and accurately. You can bulk edit your data, import with AI-powered field mapping for seamless imports, and schedule automated updates to ensure your data stays accurate over time. BulkFlow supports importing, exporting, updating, migrating, and deleting data for products, orders, customers, redirects, and menus. It works with CSV, Excel, Google Sheets. It averages 4.90 out of 5 across 19 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Bulk Import, Migrate & Update cost?
    Bulk Import, Migrate & Update offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $9/month and going up to $99/month. The free plan includes 200 Products, 200 Customers, 200 Orders, Discount, Metaobjects, Pages, Handle, and Import Custom Files. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
    Is Bulk Import, Migrate & Update free?
    Yes — Bulk Import, Migrate & Update offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 200 Products, 200 Customers, 200 Orders, and Discount, Metaobjects, Pages, Handle. Paid plans start at $9/month for advanced features.
    When was Bulk Import, Migrate & Update launched?
    Bulk Import, Migrate & Update launched on May 14, 2025 — over 1 year on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 19 merchant reviews.
    Is Bulk Import, Migrate & Update Built for Shopify?
    Yes — Bulk Import, Migrate & Update carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. This certification is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value, and is reviewed by the Shopify team rather than self-declared by the developer.
    What are the best Bulk Import, Migrate & Update alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Bulk Import, Migrate & Update with Shopify Marketplace Connect, Etsy Integration by QuickSync, Matrixify, and Etsy Integration. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Bulk Import, Migrate & Update.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Bulk Import, Migrate & Update on the Shopify App Store ↗