Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler

Shopify discounts app by Pintayo·Schedule bulk price changes and flash sales that auto-revert to the exact original price.

Snapshot

#906of 920 inDiscounts

Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jul 1, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesDiscounts

Pricing

From $9/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Jun 30, 2026

Last updated

Jul 2, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

+0.00

Catalog position

Where Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Discounts category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Discounts

#906

of 920 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 daysshopify_lastmod: set to 2026-06-30launched_at: set to Jun 30, 2026name: set to Bulk Price & Sale Schedulertagline: set to Schedule bulk price changes and …description: set to Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler sche…icon_url: set to https://cdn.shopify.com/app-stor…pricing_model: set to freemiumpricing_tiers: set to Free (+1 more)primary_price_value: set to 9categories: set to Discountsworks_with: set to noneshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02

Works With · Jul 1

set to none

Categories · Jul 1

set to Discounts

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler pricing tiers.

Free

Free

  • 1 active scheduled sale
  • Automatic exact revert when sale ends
  • Bulk by collection, tag, or product

Pro

$9.99/month

  • Unlimited scheduled sales
  • Recurring daily, weekly, or monthly
  • Priority support

Capabilities

What Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler can do.

The 6 capabilities Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Discount types

4
  • Fixed pricing
  • Flat discounts
  • Percentage discounts
  • Limited time offers

Managing discounts

2
  • Bulk editing
  • Automations

FAQ

Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler — frequently asked questions.

What is Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler on Shopify?
Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler is a Shopify app in the Discounts category. Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler schedules price changes and flash sales across thousands of products, then automatically reverts to the exact original price when the sale ends. Pick products visually by collection, tag, or hand-picked selection. No CSV uploads or variant IDs. Every original price is saved before the change, so the revert is always precise. Shoppers see a real sale with the original price struck through. Create one-off or recurring sales (daily, weekly, or monthly) for weekend flash.
How much does Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler cost?
Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler offers a free plan and a single paid plan at $9/month. The free plan includes 1 active scheduled sale, Automatic exact revert when sale ends, and Bulk by collection, tag, or product. The paid plan unlocks advanced features like additional integrations, automations, and deeper customization.
Is Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler free?
Yes — Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 1 active scheduled sale, Automatic exact revert when sale ends, and Bulk by collection, tag, or product. Paid plans start at $9/month for advanced features.
When was Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler launched?
Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler launched on June 30, 2026.
Is Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler Built for Shopify?
Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler with Pumper Bundles Quantity Breaks, Hextom, Hextom, and TYDAL Popups. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Bulk Price & Sale Scheduler on the Shopify App Store ↗