Bulk Discount Code Bot
Shopify discounts app by Seguno·Grow sales with unlimited unique coupon codes, track performance & get a discount risk audit
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Bulk Discount Code Bot daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.90
261 reviews
Pricing
From $19/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
Yes
Years live
8
launched Dec 15, 2017
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
Shopify listing
Recent activity
Review trajectory.
Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.
New reviews
7-day Δ
+0
28-day Δ
+0
Rating change
7-day Δ
+0.00
28-day Δ
+0.00
Category rank over time
Where Bulk Discount Code Bot sits day-by-day in Discounts.
Position across the Discounts page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Discounts leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where Bulk Discount Code Bot sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Discounts category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Discounts
#42
of 912 active apps
Review count percentile
95th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
64th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
8
since 2017
Listing change cadence
What Bulk Discount Code Bot has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 98%positive306
- 1%neutral2
- 1%negative3
Popular mentions
- customer support
- functionality bug
- subscription management
- ease of use
- performance
- feature rich
- reliability
- bug
Top themes
- customer support4
- functionality bug1
- subscription management1
- ease of use1
- performance1
- feature rich1
- reliability1
- bug1
What merchants praise
“We are a partner with many stores, and we have used many apps. This is one of our favorites! Great app!!”
What merchants complain about
“Be aware - can't cancel subscription. Customer service don't reply on my request/question how to cancel. I'm still waiting for a reply to cansel subscription.”
Plans
Bulk Discount Code Bot pricing tiers.
Starter
Free
- Get three discount sets at no charge
Basic
$19/month
- Not available for Shopify Plus
- Generate unlimited discount codes
- View revenue, redemptions, and AOV
- Track campaign & channels
- Live Chat support during business hours
Grow
$99/month
- Everything in Basic plus:
- Report on campaign, channel, department
- Export performance reports
- Timestamped discount creation history
- Discount risk audit
- Klaviyo integration & auto-replenishment
- Priority support
- Contact us for multi-shop pricing
Capabilities
What Bulk Discount Code Bot can do.
The 26 capabilities Bulk Discount Code Bot lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Discount types
16- Discount codes
- Coupons
- BOGO
- Fixed pricing
- Tiered pricing
- Volume discounts
- Flat discounts
- Percentage discounts
- Bulk discounts
- Free shipping
- Cart discounts
- Checkout discounts
- Limited time offers
- Upsell discounts
- Cross-sell discounts
- Custom discounts
Managing discounts
10- Editor tool
- Bulk editing
- Import and export
- Custom code
- Campaigns
- Discount stacking
- Filtering
- Tracking
- Reporting
- Analytics
FAQ
Bulk Discount Code Bot — frequently asked questions.
What is Bulk Discount Code Bot on Shopify?
How much does Bulk Discount Code Bot cost?
Is Bulk Discount Code Bot free?
When was Bulk Discount Code Bot launched?
Is Bulk Discount Code Bot Built for Shopify?
What are the best Bulk Discount Code Bot alternatives?
What do merchants praise about Bulk Discount Code Bot?
What complaints come up about Bulk Discount Code Bot?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Bulk Discount Code Bot.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Bulk Discount Code Bot on the Shopify App Store ↗