CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products

Shopify bulk editor app by Craftshift·Bulk delete products or images by status, stock, collection, date, vendors or bulk archive products

Snapshot

5.00(32 reviews)#46of 415 inBulk editor

Ongoing.AI tracks CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesBulk editor

Rating

5.00

32 reviews

Pricing

From $0/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

Yes

Years live

2

launched Aug 1, 2023

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0

Rating change

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0.00

#33#33#33#32#325.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 3Jun 10Jun 16Jun 23Total reviewsRating (0–5)
CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products added 0 reviews over the last 28 days.

Category rank over time

Where CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products sits day-by-day in Bulk editor.

Position across the Bulk editor page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Bulk editor leaderboard →

#17#23#29#35#41May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products · #38Magical Vacation Mode · #37StoreRobo Import Export · #39
Best position observed: #21. CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products slipped 9 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Bulk editor category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Bulk editor

#46

of 415 active apps

Review count percentile

89th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

79th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

2

since 2023

Listing change cadence

What CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-08 → 2026-06-10shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-10 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 11, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 2, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29

2026-06-26 → 2026-06-28

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(32 reviews)
  • 100%positive52
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    I purchased the app, but unfortunately for the wrong store. Of course, it's my mistake, but I've been writing to support for days, and they haven't responded. I know better apps, and now I've paid 50€ for nothing. Thank you. _______________ Update: Thanks for refund.
    foodpipe · 5

    Plans

    CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free to install

    • Bulk delete products
    • Bulk delete variants
    • Bulk delete product images
    • Bulk delete variants
    • Delete out of stock products or variants
    • Bulk archive products
    • Filter by vendor, collection, inventory

    Capabilities

    What CS can do.

    The 4 capabilities CS lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Editable resources

    2
    • Products
    • Images

    Actions

    2
    • Bulk deletion
    • Bulk edit

    FAQ

    CS — frequently asked questions.

    What is CS on Shopify?
    CS, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products, is a Shopify app in the Bulk editor category. You can bulk delete all products in a few clicks instead of endlessly deleting them page by page. Mass deletion of products based on your conditions, like status, stock, vendor, and collection, is also possible. You can also delete sold out products. You can start a job, and it will batch delete products automatically. Progress reports regarding bulk product removal are available in real time. It is also possible to bulk delete photos (images) of products. Batch delete inventory & save time! It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 32 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does CS cost?
    CS is priced at $0/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was CS launched?
    CS launched on August 1, 2023 — over 2 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 32 merchant reviews.
    Is CS Built for Shopify?
    Yes — CS carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. This certification is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value, and is reviewed by the Shopify team rather than self-declared by the developer.
    What are the best CS alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare CS with Matrixify, Hextom, Ablestar Bulk Product Editor, and Webrex:AI SEO Optimizer Schema. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View CS ‑ Bulk Delete Products on the Shopify App Store ↗