Blocksy ‑ Section Builder
Shopify page builder app by Vowel Web·Blocksy – Section Builder lets you easily create stunning pages with customizable blocks & Sections.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Blocksy ‑ Section Builder daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
2 reviews
Pricing
From $15/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Jul 11, 2025
Last updated
Jul 3, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Blocksy ‑ Section Builder sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Page builder category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Page builder
#159
of 356 active apps
Review count percentile
53th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
72th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Blocksy ‑ Section Builder has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4
2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-22 → 2026-06-30
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 100%positive2
- 0%neutral0
- 0%negative0
Top themes
What merchants praise
“Blocksy has completely transformed my website. The sections are user-friendly, highly flexible, and have significantly enhanced the overall appearance of my site. I've even received multiple compliments mentioning that my website looks more professional than many others in my niche. Whenever I've had questions or faced any issues, their support team responded quickly and provided excellent assistance. I highly recommend Blocksy.”
Plans
Blocksy ‑ Section Builder pricing tiers.
Free
Free
- 22 Free Blocks Elements
- Image Slider Section
- Testimonials Display
- Collection List Grid
- Countdown Timer Block
- Newsletter Signup Bar
- Product Carousel Slider
- Trust Badges Section and More
Pro
$15/month
- All Free Blocks and Sections
- 28 Premium Blocks and Sections
- Grid Image Collection
- Accordion FAQ Block
- Sticky Add to Cart Bar
- Mega Menu Navigation
- Hero Banner Section
- and Many More
Capabilities
What Blocksy can do.
The 17 capabilities Blocksy lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Page types
10- Landing pages
- Home pages
- Product pages
- Collections
- Blogs
- Contact pages
- About us pages
- Footers
- Theme sections
- Custom pages
Managing pages
7- Editor tool
- Elements
- Templates
- Global sections
- Global styles
- Custom code
- Mobile responsive
FAQ
Blocksy — frequently asked questions.
What is Blocksy on Shopify?
How much does Blocksy cost?
Is Blocksy free?
When was Blocksy launched?
Is Blocksy Built for Shopify?
What are the best Blocksy alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
PageFly
PageFly Landing Page Builder
Known for: customer-support
GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD
GemPages Landing Page Builder
EComposer
EComposer Landing Page Builder
Known for: customer-support
Section Store
Section Store: Theme Sections
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Blocksy ‑ Section Builder.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Blocksy ‑ Section Builder on the Shopify App Store ↗