Baseline Collection Checker

Shopify operations - other app by Baseline·Manually scan products to find items with no collections and keep catalog organized.

Snapshot

#50of 136 inOperations - Other

Baseline Collection Checker is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $9/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched May 5, 2026

Last updated

Jul 3, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Baseline Collection Checker sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Operations - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Operations - Other

#50

of 136 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Baseline Collection Checker has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-05-28 → 2026-06-19works_with: Shopify Admin → noneshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03works_with: none → Shopify AdminJun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Works With · Jul 4

none → Shopify Admin

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4

2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Baseline Collection Checker pricing tiers.

Free

Free

    Supporter

    $9.99/month

      Pro

      $14.99/month

        FAQ

        Baseline Collection Checker — frequently asked questions.

        What is Baseline Collection Checker on Shopify?
        Baseline Collection Checker is a Shopify app in the Operations - Other category. Baseline Collection Checker helps you identify products that are not assigned to any collection in your store. Run manual scans to detect unorganized products and review them in a clean, searchable list. Each result includes direct links to the Shopify admin, so you can quickly assign products to their respectable collections. This helps maintain clear store navigation, improve product discoverability, and prevent items from being overlooked in your catalog.
        How much does Baseline Collection Checker cost?
        Baseline Collection Checker offers a free plan and 2 paid plans starting at $9/month and going up to $14.99/month. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
        Is Baseline Collection Checker free?
        Yes — Baseline Collection Checker offers a free plan alongside paid options. Paid plans start at $9/month for advanced features.
        When was Baseline Collection Checker launched?
        Baseline Collection Checker launched on May 5, 2026.
        Is Baseline Collection Checker Built for Shopify?
        Baseline Collection Checker does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
        What are the best Baseline Collection Checker alternatives?
        Merchants commonly compare Baseline Collection Checker with Exportify, Homebase Time Clock, Manage Comics 2 Subscriptions, and Product Data Exporter Pro. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

        Methodology

        Where the numbers come from.

        Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

        Find every brand running Baseline Collection Checker.

        Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

        Prefer the source? View Baseline Collection Checker on the Shopify App Store ↗