Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump
Shopify upsell and cross-sell app by Axe-Commerce·Increase your Average Order Value with a customisable Checkbox Upsell on your product page.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.70
47 reviews
Pricing
From $10/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
Yes
Years live
4
launched May 19, 2022
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
Shopify listing
Recent activity
Review trajectory.
Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.
New reviews
7-day Δ
+0
28-day Δ
+0
Rating change
7-day Δ
+0.00
28-day Δ
+0.00
Catalog position
Where Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Upsell and cross-sell category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Upsell and cross-sell
#160
of 955 active apps
Review count percentile
83th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
51th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
4
since 2022
Listing change cadence
What Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 93%positive39
- 0%neutral0
- 7%negative3
Popular mentions
- account management
- customer support
Top themes
- account management1
- customer support1
What merchants praise
“UPDATE: The app stopped working as it should and support has not been good since. Don't know what happened but it just went blank.”
What merchants complain about
“Great idea, such bad service. Had this on my site for three weeks and was told that the analytics didn't work and that it would be fixed at the weekend (three weekends ago), didn't get fixed but the app then stopped taking the ticked items over to the checkout - so lost income due to the app not working. In the end I was told that they have over 200 customers and that my issue would get looked at, but they had other issues that needing looked at first. Was told to then uninstall and reinstall and app stopped working altogether.”
Plans
Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump pricing tiers.
Professional Plan
$10/month
- Unlimited checkboxes
- Unlimited products
- Fully customisable checkboxes
- Multiple checkboxes per page
- Analytics
- 24/7 Live Customer Support
Capabilities
What Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump can do.
The 13 capabilities Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Customization
2- Product page upsell
- One-click add-ons
Offers and recommendations
9- Warranties
- Shipping protection
- Free gifts
- Gift wrap
- Product add-ons
- Product recommendations
- Bundles
- Subscription upgrade
- Priority processing
Analytics
2- Conversion rates
- Funnel performance
FAQ
Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump — frequently asked questions.
What is Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump on Shopify?
How much does Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump cost?
Is Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump free?
When was Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump launched?
Is Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump Built for Shopify?
What are the best Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump alternatives?
What complaints come up about Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
PageFly
PageFly Landing Page Builder
Known for: billing-issues
Kaching Bundles & Upsells
Kaching Bundles App & Upsells
BOGOS
BOGOS: Free Gift Bundle Upsell
Known for: ease-of-use
GEMCOMMERCE CO., LTD
GemPages Landing Page Builder
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Axe Checkbox Upsell Order Bump on the Shopify App Store ↗