Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping

Shopify third-party logistics (3pl) app by ZhenHub Technologies Ltd·Empower your supply chain with Aratum software—simple, secure, and scalable.

Snapshot

Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

1

launched Aug 20, 2024

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Third-party logistics (3PL) category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Third-party logistics (3PL)

#288

of 364 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

1

since 2024

Listing change cadence

What Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 24, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

FAQ

Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping — frequently asked questions.

What is Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping on Shopify?
Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping is a Shopify app in the Third-party logistics (3PL) category. Aratum propels your business, recognizing the vital supply chain role. Using advanced technology, we tackle global challenges. Whether you're a customer, partner, or aligned with our vision, collaborate. Our customer-centric evolution has gained businesses' confidence. Contact us to explore how our commitment to innovation elevates your operations. Utilize the app for streamlined order, inventory, stock, and sales order management, enhancing business efficiency.
How much does Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping cost?
Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
Is Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping free?
Yes — Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
When was Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping launched?
Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping launched on August 20, 2024 — over 1 year on the Shopify App Store.
Is Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping Built for Shopify?
Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping with Shiprocket, Amazon MCF by ByteStand, Amazon MCF by WebBee, and ShipBob Fulfillment. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Aratum Fulfillment & Shipping on the Shopify App Store ↗