Appora ‑ Mobile App Builder

Shopify mobile app builder app by Appora - Mobile App Builder·Create a fully customizable mobile app with full code access—no lock-ins, just a seamless jumpstart!

Snapshot

5.00(2 reviews)#55of 99 inMobile app builder

Ongoing.AI tracks Appora ‑ Mobile App Builder daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

5.00

2 reviews

Pricing

From $500/mo

paid

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

1

launched Feb 28, 2025

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Appora ‑ Mobile App Builder sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Mobile app builder category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Mobile app builder

#55

of 99 active apps

Review count percentile

44th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

58th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

1

since 2025

Listing change cadence

What Appora ‑ Mobile App Builder has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-05-14 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-05-14 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(2 reviews)
  • 100%positive2
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    We couldn’t be happier with Appora. Their team made launching our mobile app effortless, everything from setup to customization was seamless. The drag and drop builder is easy to use, and the app looks beautiful and performs great. Our customers love being able to shop directly through the app and get instant push notifications for restocks and drops. If you’re a Shopify brand looking to turn your store into a mobile experience, definitely recommend Appora.
    Aenjewels · 5 · 2025-09-30

    Plans

    Appora ‑ Mobile App Builder pricing tiers.

    Starter

    $500/month

    • Drag-and-Drop App Builder
    • Standard Analytics
    • Instant Out-of-the-box Deployment

    Pro

    $2,500/month

    • Everything in Starter Plan
    • Custom Analytics
    • First Draft App Development
    • Dedicated Account Manager
    • Access to Github | Custom Code

    Enterprise

    $3,000/month

    • IOS App Clips
    • Guided Onboarding
    • Request App Changes
    • Integrations of Custom Plugins
    • Managed by Appora

    Capabilities

    What Appora can do.

    The 20 capabilities Appora lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Customization

    12
    • App design
    • Banners
    • Homepage
    • Login
    • Cart page
    • Product pages
    • Templates
    • Drag and drop editor
    • Collections
    • Multi-currency
    • Real-time preview
    • Real-time sync

    Push notifications

    8
    • Abandoned cart
    • Auto-notifications
    • Back in stock
    • Geolocation
    • Personalized
    • Promotions
    • Scheduled
    • Custom notifications

    FAQ

    Appora — frequently asked questions.

    What is Appora on Shopify?
    Appora, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Appora ‑ Mobile App Builder, is a Shopify app in the Mobile app builder category. Take full control of your mobile app without being locked into a platform forever. Own your code, customize every detail, and transition to a fully custom build when you're ready. Easily design your app with a drag-and-drop editor, send push notifications, and track performance with built-in analytics. App Clips let customers preview your app instantly. Whether you're starting fresh or scaling up, you get the tools to launch and the freedom to build on your own terms! It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 2 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Appora cost?
    Appora has 3 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $500/month and going up to $3000/month.
    Is Appora free?
    No, Appora is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $500/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was Appora launched?
    Appora launched on February 28, 2025 — over 1 year on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 2 merchant reviews.
    Is Appora Built for Shopify?
    Appora does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Appora alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Appora with Superfans, Shopney, OneMobile, and Tapcart. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Appora ‑ Mobile App Builder.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Appora ‑ Mobile App Builder on the Shopify App Store ↗