Amplisio Profit Upsell

Shopify upsell and cross-sell app by Amplisio apps·Show upsells only when they result in positive profit after costs, fees, and shipping.

Snapshot

Amplisio Profit Upsell is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Mar 10, 2026

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Amplisio Profit Upsell sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Upsell and cross-sell category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Upsell and cross-sell

#656

of 966 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Amplisio Profit Upsell has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-05-19 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-05-19 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Capabilities

What Amplisio Profit Upsell can do.

The 3 capabilities Amplisio Profit Upsell lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Customization

2
  • Cart upsell
  • Product page upsell

Offers and recommendations

1
  • Product recommendations

FAQ

Amplisio Profit Upsell — frequently asked questions.

What is Amplisio Profit Upsell on Shopify?
Amplisio Profit Upsell is a Shopify app in the Upsell and cross-sell category. Amplisio Profit Upsell helps merchants avoid showing upsells that negatively impact profit. The app evaluates each upsell using merchant-provided inputs such as product expense, estimated fees, and additional shipping impact. Upsells are displayed on product pages only when they meet the defined profit conditions, giving merchants control over margin-sensitive recommendations without changing their storefront behavior.
How much does Amplisio Profit Upsell cost?
Amplisio Profit Upsell is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
Is Amplisio Profit Upsell free?
Yes — Amplisio Profit Upsell is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
When was Amplisio Profit Upsell launched?
Amplisio Profit Upsell launched on March 10, 2026.
Is Amplisio Profit Upsell Built for Shopify?
Amplisio Profit Upsell does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Amplisio Profit Upsell alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Amplisio Profit Upsell with PageFly Landing Page Builder, Kaching Bundles App & Upsells, BOGOS, and GemPages Landing Page Builder. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Amplisio Profit Upsell.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Amplisio Profit Upsell on the Shopify App Store ↗