Alfred Purchase Orders
Shopify inventory optimization app by Alfred Commerce·Forecast demand. Streamline purchase orders generation. Receive & transfer inventory with ease.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Alfred Purchase Orders daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
1 reviews
Pricing
From $29/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched May 11, 2026
Last updated
Jul 3, 2026
Shopify listing
Recent activity
Review trajectory.
Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.
New reviews
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+0
Rating change
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+0.00
Catalog position
Where Alfred Purchase Orders sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Inventory optimization category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Inventory optimization
#184
of 438 active apps
Review count percentile
57th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
78th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2026
Listing change cadence
What Alfred Purchase Orders has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4
2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-28 → 2026-06-30
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 100%positive1
- 0%neutral0
- 0%negative0
Top themes
Plans
Alfred Purchase Orders pricing tiers.
Build
$29/month
- Up to $500,000 annualized revenue
- Supports up to 500 product variants
- Inventory Snapshot & Sales History
- Product Performance & Analysis (ABC-XYZ)
- Demand Forecasting, Purchase Planning
- Purchase Orders (Unlimited)
- Receive POs & Transfer Inventory
- Standard support
Grow
$49/month
- Up to $1,500,000 annualized revenue
- Supports up to 2,000 product variants
- Everything in Build
Scale
$69/month
- Up to $3,000,000 annualized revenue
- Supports up to 4,000 product variants
- Everything in Grow
- Priority Support
Thrive
$99/month
- Unlimited revenue
- Supports up to 8,000 product variants
- Everything in Scale
- Priority Support
- Feature Requests
Capabilities
What Alfred Purchase Orders can do.
The 34 capabilities Alfred Purchase Orders lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Inventory optimization
Inventory management
11- Inventory tracking
- Inventory sync
- Barcodes
- Forecasting
- Multi-location
- Real-time updates
- SKUs
- Stock replenishment
- Import and export
- Inventory planning
- Workflow automation
Order management
1- Purchase orders
Notifications and analytics
10- Restock notifications
- Back-in-stock alerts
- Replenishment reminders
- Low stock alerts
- Out of stock notifications
- Threshold alerts
- Custom reports
- Insights
- Email notifications
- Analytics
Stock alerts
Notifications
6- Auto-alerts
- Low stock
- Back in stock
- Out of stock
- Custom alerts
Customization
1- Alert settings
Analytics and reporting
5- Customer demand
- Inventory reports
- Performance reports
- Sales forecasting
- Inventory tracking
FAQ
Alfred Purchase Orders — frequently asked questions.
What is Alfred Purchase Orders on Shopify?
How much does Alfred Purchase Orders cost?
Is Alfred Purchase Orders free?
When was Alfred Purchase Orders launched?
Is Alfred Purchase Orders Built for Shopify?
What are the best Alfred Purchase Orders alternatives?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Alfred Purchase Orders.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Alfred Purchase Orders on the Shopify App Store ↗