AI Cart & Upsell
Shopify cart customization app by PANSTVO·Boost sales with smart product suggestions and customizable cart displays.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks AI Cart & Upsell daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
1 reviews
Pricing
From $30/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
1
launched Jul 15, 2024
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where AI Cart & Upsell sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Cart customization category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Cart customization
#263
of 472 active apps
Review count percentile
38th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
69th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
1
since 2024
Listing change cadence
What AI Cart & Upsell has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-27 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-27
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 100%positive1
- 0%neutral0
- 0%negative0
Top themes
What merchants praise
“We've been using this app for a week on our store barberskabet.dk, and it’s been great so far. It was super easy and intuitive to set up. The app suggests products to customers right in the cart, tailored to each shopper. We’re already seeing great opportunities for increasing upsells, and we're excited to see how this AI functionality will boost our average order value over time. If you're looking to improve your store's performance, this app is definitely worth a try.”
Plans
AI Cart & Upsell pricing tiers.
Basic Plan
Free
- Customizable Cart Types
- Brand Matching Colors
- Collection-Based Upsell
- Flexible Upsell Display
- Free Shipping Bar
- Payment Icons
Pro Plan
$30/month
- AI Upsell Recommendations
- Customizable Cart Types
- Brand Matching Colors
- Payment Icons
- Flexible Upsell Display
- Free Shipping Bar
Capabilities
What AI Cart & Upsell can do.
The 13 capabilities AI Cart & Upsell lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Cart customization
Cart display
2- Cart drawer
- Sticky cart
Upselling
2- Product recommendations
- Shipping bar
Checkout customization
1- Multi-language
Upsell and cross-sell
Customization
6- Cart upsell
- Announcement bar
- Sticky cart
- Cart drawer
- Pop-ups
- Multi-language
Offers and recommendations
1- AI recommendations
Analytics
1- Recommendation performance
FAQ
AI Cart & Upsell — frequently asked questions.
What is AI Cart & Upsell on Shopify?
How much does AI Cart & Upsell cost?
Is AI Cart & Upsell free?
When was AI Cart & Upsell launched?
Is AI Cart & Upsell Built for Shopify?
What are the best AI Cart & Upsell alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running AI Cart & Upsell.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View AI Cart & Upsell on the Shopify App Store ↗