Ting Express

Shopify delivery and pickup app by IT Vision·Ting Express Courier & Logistics is an order delivery service app for merchants' orders.

Snapshot

5.00(1 reviews)#240of 514 inDelivery and pickup

Ongoing.AI tracks Ting Express daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

5.00

1 reviews

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

1

launched Mar 31, 2025

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Ting Express sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Delivery and pickup category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Delivery and pickup

#240

of 514 active apps

Review count percentile

50th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

76th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

1

since 2025

Listing change cadence

What Ting Express has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-23shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-23 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-23 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 25

2026-06-18 → 2026-06-23

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(1 reviews)
  • 100%positive3
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    This app makes booking shipments with Ting Express courier fast and simple. The custom label printing and live tracking features are excellent.
    The bags studio · 5 · 2025-11-14

    FAQ

    Ting Express — frequently asked questions.

    What is Ting Express on Shopify?
    Ting Express is a Shopify app in the Delivery and pickup category. Ting Express Courier & Logistics is an order Pickup & Delivery app designed to help merchants streamline their fulfillment process and increase efficiency. With our app, merchants can easily manage orders, track orders, and automate shipping, saving them time and resources. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 1 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Ting Express cost?
    Ting Express is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
    Is Ting Express free?
    Yes — Ting Express is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
    When was Ting Express launched?
    Ting Express launched on March 31, 2025 — over 1 year on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 1 merchant reviews.
    Is Ting Express Built for Shopify?
    Ting Express does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Ting Express alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Ting Express with Zapiet, Pickup Delivery Date Pickeasy, ShipX, and Packlink PRO Shipping Platform. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Ting Express.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Ting Express on the Shopify App Store ↗